Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance) Location on a map of Whitland

The Whitland Rail Station is located on Station Road in Whitland , Carmarthenshire, Wales.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance) by click this link. Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance) Map

Location informations for Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)

Name: Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)
Street: Station Road
Locality: Whitland
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Carmarthenshire
Region: Wales
Indicator: South Entrance
AtcoCode: 5220WHLAND1
Latitude : 51.817585
Longitude : -4.613393
DMS coordinates : 51°49'3.30454884" N 4°36'48.2135382" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SN199164
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 388793.54 N: 5741980.65
Current time and date at Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance) is 03:03:51 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance).


What is the nearest train station to Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)?

List of Railway Stations near to Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)
The nearest railway stations to Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)
Whitland Station85 m
Narberth Station8.08 Km
Clunderwen Station8.53 Km
Kilgetty Station11.80 Km
Saundersfoot Station12.77 Km
Tenby Station17.32 Km
Ferryside Station17.65 Km
Clarbeston Road Station18.95 Km
Penally Station19.16 Km
Manorbier Station21.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)?

List of Stops near to Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)
Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)0 m
Whitland Rail Station (Back Entrance)5 m
Whitland Rail Station (Main Entrance)42 m
Whitland Rail Station (West Entrance)50 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)50 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)57 m
Whitland Rail Station84 m
Keefe House Bus Stop (nr)185 m
Keefe House Bus Stop (nr)196 m
St David`s Avenue Bus Stop (in)251 m

Cities or Towns near Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)

NameDistance
Whitland / Hendy-Gwyn0.19 Km
Trevaughan0.46 Km
Llwyn-y-brain1.40 Km
High Street1.53 Km
Cwmfelin-boeth2.68 Km
Pont-y-Fenni3.62 Km
Henllan Amgoed4.06 Km
Tavernspite4.48 Km
Melinau4.58 Km
Rhydywrach4.63 Km
Red Roses / Rhos-gosh4.63 Km
Lampeter Velfrey4.79 Km
Llanddewi Velfrey / Llanddewi Felffre5.20 Km
Llanfallteg5.37 Km
Hiraeth5.37 Km
Llanfallteg West5.67 Km
Llanddowror5.76 Km
Llan-mill5.79 Km
Backe5.88 Km
Llangynin6.02 Km
Crosshands6.43 Km
Pwll-trap6.72 Km
Llanboidy6.94 Km
Cwm-miles6.97 Km
Llanteg7.02 Km
Maesgwynne7.07 Km
Princes Gate7.53 Km
Marros7.54 Km
Login7.69 Km
Crinow7.73 Km
Halfpenny Furze7.76 Km
St Clears / Sanclêr8.23 Km
Ludchurch8.24 Km
Clunderwen8.43 Km
The Clôs8.57 Km
Cold Blow8.58 Km
Cwmfelin Mynach8.85 Km
Pendine / Pentywyn8.86 Km
Cefn-y-pant8.90 Km
Rushacre8.97 Km
Camp Hill9.19 Km
Narberth / Arberth9.20 Km
Woods Cross9.32 Km
Narberth Bridge9.32 Km
Llanmiloe9.33 Km
Brook9.62 Km
Pentowin9.72 Km
Llandawke9.73 Km
Templeton9.75 Km
Amroth9.84 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)

List of Historic places near to Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)

NameDistances from Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)
Whitland Abbey2.00 Km
Whitland, Ciffig Church2.63 Km
St Clears Castle8.17 Km
Narberth Castle9.18 Km
Amroth, St Elidyrs Church9.29 Km
Colby Woodland Garden9.53 Km
Laugharne, St Martin11.48 Km
Laugharne Castle11.79 Km
Dylan Thomas Boat House11.87 Km
Llawhaden Castle12.68 Km
Gors Fawr Stone Circle14.51 Km
Jeffreyston, St Jeffrey & St Oswald Church14.84 Km

Booking.com