Penally Railway Station Location Map, Where is Penally Station?

Penally train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Penally is PNA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4129. Postcode for Penally is SA70 7PS.

Location informations for Penally Station

Station Code : PNA
Postcode : SA70 7PS
Latitude : 51.658925
Longitude : -4.722056
DMS coordinates : 51°39'32.1314856606" N 4°43'19.40255264892" W
OS Grid Reference : SS118990
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 380887.67 N: 5724508.17
Current time and date at Penally is 02:21:57 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Penally DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Penally ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Penally Station



What is the nearest train station to Penally?

List of Railway Stations near to Penally
The nearest railway stations to Penally are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Penally
Tenby Station1.89 Km
Manorbier Station4.81 Km
Saundersfoot Station7.03 Km
Kilgetty Station8.15 Km
Lamphey Station10.47 Km
Pembroke Station12.78 Km
Pembroke Dock Station15.39 Km
Narberth Station15.62 Km
Whitland Station19.18 Km
Clunderwen Station20.21 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Penally?

List of Stops near to Penally
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Penally are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Penally
Penally Rail Station0 m
Penally Rail Station (Entrance)15 m
St Nicholas` Church Bus Stop70 m
St Nicholas` Church Bus Stop80 m
Penally Court Farm Bus Stop255 m
Penally Court Farm Bus Stop268 m
Penally Heights Bus Stop618 m
Penally Heights Bus Stop621 m
Sea Vista Bus Stop738 m
Sea Vista Bus Stop749 m

Cities or Towns near Penally (15 km)

List of places near to Penally

NameDistance
Penally / Penalum0.44 Km
The Green2.04 Km
Tenby / Dinbych-y-Pysgod2.05 Km
Gumfreston2.33 Km
Lydstep3.27 Km
New Hedges3.94 Km
St Florence4.10 Km
Twy Cross4.26 Km
Broadfield4.79 Km
Manorbier / Maenorbyr4.91 Km
Rusheylake5.47 Km
Saundersfoot6.07 Km
Redberth6.12 Km
Jameston6.18 Km
Moreton6.25 Km
The Valley6.28 Km
East Williamston6.34 Km
Wooden6.40 Km
Churchton6.63 Km
Cold Inn6.73 Km
Pentlepoir7.03 Km
Hill7.23 Km
Manorbier Newton7.26 Km
Broadmoor7.30 Km
Kingsmoor7.45 Km
Sageston7.56 Km
Sardis7.78 Km
Jeffreyston8.03 Km
Begelly / Begeli8.07 Km
Carew Cheriton8.20 Km
Carew / Caeriw8.21 Km
Kilgetty / Cilgeti8.26 Km
Pleasant Valley8.43 Km
Lanesend8.57 Km
Whitehill8.63 Km
Milton8.83 Km
Hodgeston8.87 Km
Green Plains8.89 Km
Stepaside8.91 Km
Summerhill9.00 Km
Cresselly9.01 Km
Carew Newton9.07 Km
Broom9.39 Km
Shipping9.42 Km
Amroth9.44 Km
Lake9.44 Km
Thomas Chapel9.57 Km
Carew Mountain9.59 Km
Freshwater East9.93 Km
Pisgah9.95 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com