Whitland Rail Station Location on a map of Whitland

The Whitland Rail Station is located in Whitland. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Whitland Rail Station by click this link. Whitland Rail Station Map

Location informations for Whitland Rail Station

Name: Whitland Rail Station
Street: -
Locality: Whitland
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Rail
Region: Great Britain
Indicator:
AtcoCode: 9100WHLAND
Latitude : 51.81803
Longitude : -4.614391
DMS coordinates : 51°49'4.90815768" N 4°36'51.80641236" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SN198164
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 388725.85 N: 5742031.71
Current time and date at Whitland Rail Station is 03:51:21 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Whitland Rail Station

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Whitland Rail Station.


What is the nearest train station to Whitland Rail Station?

List of Railway Stations near to Whitland Rail Station
The nearest railway stations to Whitland Rail Station are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whitland Rail Station
Whitland Station0 m
Narberth Station8.03 Km
Clunderwen Station8.45 Km
Kilgetty Station11.80 Km
Saundersfoot Station12.78 Km
Tenby Station17.34 Km
Ferryside Station17.73 Km
Clarbeston Road Station18.87 Km
Penally Station19.18 Km
Manorbier Station21.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whitland Rail Station?

List of Stops near to Whitland Rail Station
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whitland Rail Station are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whitland Rail Station
Whitland Rail Station0 m
Whitland Rail Station (West Entrance)35 m
Whitland Rail Station (Main Entrance)48 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)49 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)58 m
Whitland Rail Station (Back Entrance)78 m
Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)84 m
Keefe House Bus Stop (nr)160 m
St David`s Avenue Bus Stop (in)167 m
Keefe House Bus Stop (nr)171 m

Cities or Towns near Whitland Rail Station (15 km)

List of places near to Whitland Rail Station

NameDistance
Whitland / Hendy-Gwyn0.17 Km
Trevaughan0.51 Km
Llwyn-y-brain1.45 Km
High Street1.52 Km
Cwmfelin-boeth2.62 Km
Pont-y-Fenni3.68 Km
Henllan Amgoed3.98 Km
Tavernspite4.50 Km
Rhydywrach4.55 Km
Melinau4.57 Km
Red Roses / Rhos-gosh4.69 Km
Lampeter Velfrey4.75 Km
Llanddewi Velfrey / Llanddewi Felffre5.13 Km
Llanfallteg5.29 Km
Hiraeth5.30 Km
Llanfallteg West5.58 Km
Llan-mill5.74 Km
Llanddowror5.84 Km
Backe5.96 Km
Llangynin6.05 Km
Crosshands6.38 Km
Pwll-trap6.79 Km
Cwm-miles6.89 Km
Llanboidy6.91 Km
Maesgwynne7.02 Km
Llanteg7.05 Km
Princes Gate7.49 Km
Marros7.60 Km
Login7.61 Km
Crinow7.68 Km
Halfpenny Furze7.84 Km
Ludchurch8.23 Km
St Clears / Sanclêr8.30 Km
Clunderwen8.35 Km
Cold Blow8.54 Km
The Clôs8.59 Km
Cwmfelin Mynach8.83 Km
Cefn-y-pant8.84 Km
Rushacre8.91 Km
Pendine / Pentywyn8.93 Km
Narberth / Arberth9.15 Km
Camp Hill9.15 Km
Narberth Bridge9.27 Km
Woods Cross9.28 Km
Llanmiloe9.41 Km
Brook9.71 Km
Templeton9.71 Km
Pentowin9.78 Km
Llandawke9.81 Km
Amroth9.87 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whitland Rail Station

List of Historic places near to Whitland Rail Station

NameDistances from Whitland Rail Station
Whitland Abbey1.98 Km
Whitland, Ciffig Church2.70 Km
St Clears Castle8.25 Km
Narberth Castle9.13 Km
Amroth, St Elidyrs Church9.31 Km
Colby Woodland Garden9.55 Km
Laugharne, St Martin11.56 Km
Laugharne Castle11.88 Km
Dylan Thomas Boat House11.96 Km
Llawhaden Castle12.61 Km
Gors Fawr Stone Circle14.43 Km
Jeffreyston, St Jeffrey & St Oswald Church14.82 Km

Booking.com