Clarbeston Road Railway Station Location Map, Where is Clarbeston Road Station?

Clarbeston Road train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Clarbeston Road is CLR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4069. Postcode for Clarbeston Road is SA63 4UH.

Location informations for Clarbeston Road Station

Station Code : CLR
Postcode : SA63 4UH
Latitude : 51.851671
Longitude : -4.883549
DMS coordinates : 51°51'6.0170579658" N 4°53'0.77648909064" W
OS Grid Reference : SN014209
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 370271.92 N: 5746218.07
Current time and date at Clarbeston Road is 02:06:34 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Clarbeston Road DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Clarbeston Road ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Clarbeston Road Station



What is the nearest train station to Clarbeston Road?

List of Railway Stations near to Clarbeston Road
The nearest railway stations to Clarbeston Road are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest Station7.58 Km
Clunderwen Station10.49 Km
Narberth Station12.22 Km
Johnston (Dyfed) Station13.10 Km
Kilgetty Station17.63 Km
Pembroke Dock Station17.94 Km
Saundersfoot Station18.43 Km
Fishguard and Goodwick Station18.59 Km
Milford Haven Station18.66 Km
Whitland Station18.87 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Clarbeston Road?

List of Stops near to Clarbeston Road
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Clarbeston Road are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Clarbeston Road
Clarbeston Road Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop85 m
Railway Station Bus Stop90 m
Clarbeston Road Rail Station (South Entrance)151 m
Clarbeston Road Rail Station (North Entrance)154 m
Moorfield Avenue Bus Stop335 m
New Houses Bus Stop354 m
Cross Cottage Bus Stop (Outside)1.94 Km
Cross Cottage Bus Stop (Opp)1.95 Km
Scolton Lodge Bus Stop2.52 Km

Airports Near to Clarbeston Road

Haverfordwest Airport , UK (5.71 Km)

Cities or Towns near Clarbeston Road (15 km)

List of places near to Clarbeston Road

NameDistance
Clarbeston Road0.09 Km
Walton East2.55 Km
New Bridge2.69 Km
Bethlehem2.79 Km
Wiston2.98 Km
Clarbeston3.26 Km
Poyston Cross3.79 Km
Llys-y-frân4.35 Km
Spittal4.42 Km
Plain Dealings4.67 Km
Golden Hill4.75 Km
Woodstock4.79 Km
Wallis4.83 Km
Rhyd-y-Brown5.01 Km
Ambleston5.08 Km
Poyston5.19 Km
Crundale5.25 Km
Glan-d?r5.30 Km
Triffleton5.34 Km
Rudbaxton5.39 Km
Gwastad5.42 Km
Bletherston5.60 Km
Withybush5.63 Km
Slebech5.70 Km
Hillblock6.07 Km
Penffordd6.32 Km
Treffgarne6.34 Km
Tangiers6.48 Km
New Moat6.54 Km
Llawhaden6.57 Km
The Rhos6.64 Km
Gelli6.79 Km
Glanafon6.90 Km
Henry's Moat7.20 Km
Millin Cross7.25 Km
Prendergast7.48 Km
Leweston7.61 Km
Tufton7.63 Km
Colston7.69 Km
Cuttybridge7.74 Km
Uzmaston7.86 Km
The Marsh7.88 Km
Haverfordwest / Hwlffordd7.97 Km
Ford7.98 Km
Wolfsdale Hill8.12 Km
Wolf's Castle / Cas-blaidd8.14 Km
Castlebythe8.17 Km
Robeston Back8.18 Km
Bethesda8.26 Km
Wolfsdale8.27 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Clarbeston Road

Booking.com