Kilgetty Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kilgetty Station?

Kilgetty train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Kilgetty is KGT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4083. Postcode for Kilgetty is SA68 0UF.

Location informations for Kilgetty Station

Station Code : KGT
Postcode : SA68 0UF
Latitude : 51.732112
Longitude : -4.715157
DMS coordinates : 51°43'55.60471245756" N 4°42'54.56487569352" W
OS Grid Reference : SN125071
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 381556.1 N: 5732635.74
Current time and date at Kilgetty is 02:18:01 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Kilgetty DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kilgetty ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kilgetty Station



What is the nearest train station to Kilgetty?

List of Railway Stations near to Kilgetty
The nearest railway stations to Kilgetty are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot Station1.12 Km
Tenby Station6.60 Km
Narberth Station7.52 Km
Penally Station8.15 Km
Manorbier Station9.59 Km
Whitland Station11.80 Km
Clunderwen Station12.11 Km
Lamphey Station13.07 Km
Pembroke Station14.71 Km
Pembroke Dock Station15.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kilgetty?

List of Stops near to Kilgetty
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kilgetty are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kilgetty
Kilgetty Rail Station0 m
Kilgetty Rail Station (Entrance)99 m
Co-op Bus Stop146 m
St Mary's Place Bus Stop163 m
Stepaside School Bus Stop288 m
Community Centre Bus Stop364 m
Ryelands Lane Bus Stop391 m
Kingsmoor Roundabout Bus Stop534 m
Begelly Bus Stop633 m
Hill Rise Bus Stop873 m

Cities or Towns near Kilgetty (15 km)

List of places near to Kilgetty

NameDistance
Kilgetty / Cilgeti0.14 Km
Begelly / Begeli0.48 Km
Kingsmoor0.70 Km
Hill0.98 Km
Stepaside1.32 Km
Sardis1.47 Km
Pentlepoir1.48 Km
Shipping1.70 Km
Pleasant Valley1.71 Km
Churchton1.92 Km
The Valley1.96 Km
Wooden2.02 Km
Broom2.04 Km
Green Plains2.19 Km
Moreton2.36 Km
Thomas Chapel2.39 Km
Saundersfoot2.54 Km
Summerhill2.69 Km
Cold Inn2.77 Km
Rusheylake2.88 Km
Broadmoor3.22 Km
Broadfield3.52 Km
East Williamston3.64 Km
Reynalton3.75 Km
Ludchurch3.76 Km
Jeffreyston3.78 Km
Twy Cross4.00 Km
Amroth4.13 Km
New Hedges4.34 Km
Loveston4.39 Km
Templeton4.93 Km
Redberth5.29 Km
Woods Cross5.41 Km
Lanesend5.53 Km
Princes Gate5.56 Km
Cold Blow5.58 Km
Llanteg5.82 Km
Cresselly6.00 Km
Gumfreston6.21 Km
The Green6.33 Km
Camp Hill6.37 Km
Yerbeston6.62 Km
Tenby / Dinbych-y-Pysgod6.66 Km
Crinow6.91 Km
Narberth Bridge7.12 Km
Cross Hands7.21 Km
Melinau7.27 Km
St Florence7.47 Km
Tavernspite7.48 Km
Llan-mill7.54 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com