Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s) Location on a map of Whitland

The Railway Station Bus Stop is located on St John`s Street in Whitland , Carmarthenshire, Wales. Vehicle travel North-West from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s) by click this link. Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s) Map

Location informations for Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)

Name: Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)
Street: St John`s Street
Near Place: Whitland Railway Station
Locality: Whitland
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Carmarthenshire
Region: Wales
Indicator: o/s
Direction of Travel: North-West (NW)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: crmdtwg (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 5220CMX16553
Bus Stop Latitude : 51.81801
Bus Stop Longitude : -4.613664
DMS coordinates : 51°49'4.83684672" N 4°36'49.19032044" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SN199164
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 388775.88 N: 5742028.4
Current time and date at Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s) is 03:27:13 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s).


What is the nearest train station to Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)?

List of Railway Stations near to Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)
The nearest railway stations to Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)
Whitland Station50 m
Narberth Station8.07 Km
Clunderwen Station8.50 Km
Kilgetty Station11.83 Km
Saundersfoot Station12.80 Km
Tenby Station17.36 Km
Ferryside Station17.68 Km
Clarbeston Road Station18.92 Km
Penally Station19.20 Km
Manorbier Station21.41 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)?

List of Stops near to Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)0 m
Whitland Rail Station (Main Entrance)11 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)12 m
Whitland Rail Station (West Entrance)21 m
Whitland Rail Station (Back Entrance)46 m
Whitland Rail Station49 m
Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)50 m
Keefe House Bus Stop (nr)141 m
Keefe House Bus Stop (nr)153 m
St David`s Avenue Bus Stop (in)207 m

Cities or Towns near Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s) (15 km)

List of places near to Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)

NameDistance
Whitland / Hendy-Gwyn0.15 Km
Trevaughan0.51 Km
Llwyn-y-brain1.45 Km
High Street1.55 Km
Cwmfelin-boeth2.63 Km
Pont-y-Fenni3.63 Km
Henllan Amgoed4.01 Km
Tavernspite4.52 Km
Rhydywrach4.58 Km
Melinau4.60 Km
Red Roses / Rhos-gosh4.68 Km
Lampeter Velfrey4.80 Km
Llanddewi Velfrey / Llanddewi Felffre5.18 Km
Hiraeth5.32 Km
Llanfallteg5.32 Km
Llanfallteg West5.63 Km
Llan-mill5.79 Km
Llanddowror5.79 Km
Backe5.91 Km
Llangynin6.01 Km
Crosshands6.39 Km
Pwll-trap6.74 Km
Llanboidy6.90 Km
Cwm-miles6.92 Km
Maesgwynne7.02 Km
Llanteg7.06 Km
Princes Gate7.54 Km
Marros7.59 Km
Login7.64 Km
Crinow7.73 Km
Halfpenny Furze7.79 Km
St Clears / Sanclêr8.25 Km
Ludchurch8.26 Km
Clunderwen8.40 Km
The Clôs8.56 Km
Cold Blow8.58 Km
Cwmfelin Mynach8.81 Km
Cefn-y-pant8.85 Km
Pendine / Pentywyn8.91 Km
Rushacre8.96 Km
Camp Hill9.19 Km
Narberth / Arberth9.19 Km
Narberth Bridge9.32 Km
Woods Cross9.32 Km
Llanmiloe9.37 Km
Brook9.67 Km
Pentowin9.73 Km
Templeton9.76 Km
Llandawke9.77 Km
Amroth9.88 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)

List of Historic places near to Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)

NameDistances from Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)
Whitland Abbey1.96 Km
Whitland, Ciffig Church2.68 Km
St Clears Castle8.20 Km
Narberth Castle9.18 Km
Amroth, St Elidyrs Church9.33 Km
Colby Woodland Garden9.57 Km
Laugharne, St Martin11.51 Km
Laugharne Castle11.83 Km
Dylan Thomas Boat House11.91 Km
Llawhaden Castle12.66 Km
Gors Fawr Stone Circle14.46 Km
Jeffreyston, St Jeffrey & St Oswald Church14.86 Km

Booking.com