Saundersfoot Railway Station Location Map, Where is Saundersfoot Station?

Saundersfoot train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Saundersfoot is SDF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4108. Postcode for Saundersfoot is SA69 9BG.

Location informations for Saundersfoot Station

Station Code : SDF
Postcode : SA69 9BG
Latitude : 51.722097
Longitude : -4.716584
DMS coordinates : 51°43'19.54805325384" N 4°42'59.70135184272" W
OS Grid Reference : SN124060
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 381431.37 N: 5731524.25
Current time and date at Saundersfoot is 04:00:39 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Saundersfoot DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Saundersfoot ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Saundersfoot Station



What is the nearest train station to Saundersfoot?

List of Railway Stations near to Saundersfoot
The nearest railway stations to Saundersfoot are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty Station1.12 Km
Tenby Station5.51 Km
Penally Station7.03 Km
Manorbier Station8.62 Km
Narberth Station8.62 Km
Lamphey Station12.40 Km
Whitland Station12.78 Km
Clunderwen Station13.21 Km
Pembroke Station14.15 Km
Pembroke Dock Station15.58 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Saundersfoot?

List of Stops near to Saundersfoot
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Saundersfoot are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Saundersfoot
Saundersfoot Rail Station0 m
Station Bus Stop173 m
Station Bus Stop174 m
Saundersfoot Rail Station (Entrance)174 m
Hill Rise Bus Stop298 m
Hill Rise Bus Stop307 m
Hill Park Bus Stop497 m
Hill Park Bus Stop498 m
Filling Station Bus Stop676 m
School Bus Stop765 m

Cities or Towns near Saundersfoot (15 km)

List of places near to Saundersfoot

NameDistance
Hill0.34 Km
Kingsmoor0.42 Km
Pentlepoir0.87 Km
The Valley0.91 Km
Begelly / Begeli1.11 Km
Wooden1.11 Km
Churchton1.19 Km
Kilgetty / Cilgeti1.23 Km
Moreton1.50 Km
Sardis1.55 Km
Saundersfoot1.68 Km
Rusheylake1.86 Km
Pleasant Valley2.12 Km
Stepaside2.15 Km
Cold Inn2.20 Km
Broadfield2.45 Km
Shipping2.59 Km
Green Plains2.70 Km
Broom2.78 Km
Broadmoor2.87 Km
Twy Cross2.91 Km
East Williamston2.99 Km
Thomas Chapel3.08 Km
Summerhill3.10 Km
New Hedges3.26 Km
Jeffreyston3.62 Km
Reynalton4.22 Km
Amroth4.40 Km
Redberth4.60 Km
Loveston4.70 Km
Ludchurch4.85 Km
Gumfreston5.11 Km
The Green5.22 Km
Lanesend5.31 Km
Tenby / Dinbych-y-Pysgod5.57 Km
Cresselly5.83 Km
Templeton5.98 Km
Woods Cross6.48 Km
Llanteg6.50 Km
St Florence6.51 Km
Penally / Penalum6.59 Km
Cold Blow6.68 Km
Princes Gate6.68 Km
Yerbeston6.88 Km
Whitehill7.14 Km
Carew Mountain7.40 Km
Sageston7.42 Km
Camp Hill7.43 Km
Pisgah7.48 Km
Carew / Caeriw7.88 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com