Ferryside Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ferryside Station?

Ferryside train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Ferryside is FYS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4074. Postcode for Ferryside is SA17 5TD.

Location informations for Ferryside Station

Station Code : FYS
Postcode : SA17 5TD
Latitude : 51.768373
Longitude : -4.369459
DMS coordinates : 51°46'6.14111980296" N 4°22'10.05303877224" W
OS Grid Reference : SN365103
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 405503.53 N: 5736163.62
Current time and date at Ferryside is 03:35:28 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Ferryside DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ferryside ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ferryside Station



What is the nearest train station to Ferryside?

List of Railway Stations near to Ferryside
The nearest railway stations to Ferryside are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ferryside
Kidwelly Station5.23 Km
Carmarthen Station10.41 Km
Pembrey and Burry Port Station12.62 Km
Whitland Station17.73 Km
Llanelli Station17.78 Km
Bynea Station21.50 Km
Llangennech Station21.77 Km
Pontarddulais Station23.00 Km
Kilgetty Station24.14 Km
Saundersfoot Station24.45 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ferryside?

List of Stops near to Ferryside
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ferryside are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ferryside
Ferryside Rail Station0 m
Ferryside Rail Station (West Entrance)19 m
Ferryside Rail Station (SW Entrance)24 m
Ferryside Rail Station (Main Entrance)25 m
Ferryside Rail Station (SE Entrance)32 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (after)37 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (before)62 m
White Lion Bus Stop (opp Station)66 m
Water Street Bus Stop (nr)258 m
Water Street Bus Stop (nr)259 m

Cities or Towns near Ferryside (15 km)

List of places near to Ferryside

NameDistance
Ferryside0.08 Km
Broadlay1.26 Km
Llansteffan1.52 Km
St Ishmael2.53 Km
Broadway2.65 Km
Llansaint2.89 Km
Morfa Bach3.10 Km
Pant Yr Athro3.19 Km
Llanybri3.56 Km
Coomb4.71 Km
Llandyfaelog5.26 Km
Kidwelly / Cydweli5.58 Km
Llangain5.99 Km
Glan-y-môr6.18 Km
Ffynnon6.19 Km
Llangadog6.22 Km
Laugharne / Talacharn6.39 Km
Llangynog6.41 Km
Mynyddygarreg6.53 Km
Penplas7.18 Km
Broadway7.21 Km
Croesyceiliog7.30 Km
Cross Inn7.49 Km
Idole7.56 Km
Bancycapel7.91 Km
Cloigyn8.01 Km
Llansadurnen8.08 Km
Pontantwn8.20 Km
Four Roads8.21 Km
Llansadwrnen8.35 Km
Llandawke8.40 Km
Cwmffrwd8.65 Km
Bancyfelin8.68 Km
Llandyry8.69 Km
Llanllwch8.71 Km
Pibwrl?yd8.88 Km
Plashett8.93 Km
Pinged9.06 Km
Penybedd9.28 Km
Travellers' Rest9.29 Km
Johnstown9.31 Km
Meinciau9.47 Km
Llangyndeyrn / Llangendeirne9.78 Km
Brook9.89 Km
Halfpenny Furze9.94 Km
Bolahaul Fm10.01 Km
Pen-sarn10.04 Km
Trimsaran10.21 Km
Waun Baglam10.24 Km
St Clears / Sanclêr10.30 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ferryside

List of Historic places near to Ferryside

NameDistances from Ferryside
Llansteffan Castle1.47 Km
Kidwelly Castle5.47 Km
Kidwelly, St Marys Church5.65 Km
Dylan Thomas Boat House6.09 Km
Laugharne Castle6.28 Km
Laugharne, St Martin6.50 Km
St Clears Castle9.84 Km
Carmarthen Castle10.69 Km
Carmarthen, St Peters Church11.00 Km
Carmarthen Roman Amphitheatre11.57 Km

Booking.com