Tenby Railway Station Location Map, Where is Tenby Station?

Tenby train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Tenby is TEN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4110. Postcode for Tenby is SA70 7JY.

Location informations for Tenby Station

Station Code : TEN
Postcode : SA70 7JY
Latitude : 51.672951
Longitude : -4.706697
DMS coordinates : 51°40'22.62282040416" N 4°42'24.10974125454" W
OS Grid Reference : SN129005
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 381986.42 N: 5726042.92
Current time and date at Tenby is 02:52:35 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Tenby DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Tenby ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Tenby Station



What is the nearest train station to Tenby?

List of Railway Stations near to Tenby
The nearest railway stations to Tenby are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Tenby
Penally Station1.89 Km
Saundersfoot Station5.51 Km
Manorbier Station6.04 Km
Kilgetty Station6.60 Km
Lamphey Station11.50 Km
Pembroke Station13.75 Km
Narberth Station14.13 Km
Pembroke Dock Station16.12 Km
Whitland Station17.34 Km
Clunderwen Station18.72 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Tenby?

List of Stops near to Tenby
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Tenby are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Tenby
Tenby Rail Station0 m
Tenby Rail Station (Entrance)27 m
Lower Park Road Bus Stop97 m
Saw Mills Bus Stop124 m
St John's Croft Bus Stop239 m
Somerfield Bus Stop (Stop 2)249 m
Upper Park Road Bus Stop (Stop 1)297 m
The Glebe Bus Stop336 m
Norton Cottages Bus Stop345 m
South Parade Terminus Only Bus Stop405 m

Cities or Towns near Tenby (15 km)

List of places near to Tenby

NameDistance
Tenby / Dinbych-y-Pysgod0.29 Km
The Green0.31 Km
Penally / Penalum1.53 Km
Gumfreston2.13 Km
New Hedges2.26 Km
Twy Cross2.61 Km
Broadfield3.11 Km
Rusheylake3.78 Km
Saundersfoot4.33 Km
St Florence4.70 Km
The Valley4.87 Km
Lydstep4.89 Km
Churchton4.93 Km
Moreton5.01 Km
Wooden5.08 Km
East Williamston5.52 Km
Pentlepoir5.67 Km
Cold Inn5.68 Km
Hill5.75 Km
Redberth5.79 Km
Kingsmoor5.93 Km
Sardis6.05 Km
Broadmoor6.38 Km
Manorbier / Maenorbyr6.46 Km
Begelly / Begeli6.59 Km
Pleasant Valley6.68 Km
Kilgetty / Cilgeti6.70 Km
Green Plains7.11 Km
Summerhill7.18 Km
Jeffreyston7.21 Km
Stepaside7.22 Km
Jameston7.45 Km
Amroth7.56 Km
Sageston7.85 Km
Shipping8.02 Km
Broom8.08 Km
Lanesend8.10 Km
Thomas Chapel8.30 Km
Manorbier Newton8.34 Km
Carew / Caeriw8.51 Km
Cresselly8.60 Km
Whitehill8.65 Km
Carew Cheriton8.70 Km
Reynalton8.96 Km
Loveston9.06 Km
Carew Newton9.24 Km
Milton9.31 Km
Carew Mountain9.48 Km
Pisgah9.79 Km
Hodgeston10.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com