Clunderwen Railway Station Location Map, Where is Clunderwen Station?

Clunderwen train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Clunderwen is CUW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4070. Postcode for Clunderwen is SA66 7NG.

Location informations for Clunderwen Station

Station Code : CUW
Postcode : SA66 7NG
Latitude : 51.840546
Longitude : -4.731843
DMS coordinates : 51°50'25.9648508904" N 4°43'54.63486771822" W
OS Grid Reference : SN118192
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 380690.36 N: 5744721.5
Current time and date at Clunderwen is 03:56:01 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Clunderwen DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Clunderwen ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Clunderwen Station



What is the nearest train station to Clunderwen?

List of Railway Stations near to Clunderwen
The nearest railway stations to Clunderwen are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Clunderwen
Narberth Station4.59 Km
Whitland Station8.45 Km
Clarbeston Road Station10.49 Km
Kilgetty Station12.11 Km
Saundersfoot Station13.21 Km
Haverfordwest Station16.25 Km
Tenby Station18.72 Km
Penally Station20.21 Km
Johnston (Dyfed) Station20.44 Km
Manorbier Station20.48 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Clunderwen?

List of Stops near to Clunderwen
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Clunderwen are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Clunderwen
Clunderwen Rail Station0 m
Clunderwen Rail Station (West Entrance)74 m
Clunderwen Rail Station (East Entrance)114 m
Village Store Bus Stop (o/s)173 m
War Memorial Bus Stop184 m
War Memorial Bus Stop189 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (nr)195 m
Clunderwen Playing Field Bus Stop (opp)411 m
Playing Field Bus Stop413 m
Playing Field Bus Stop469 m

Cities or Towns near Clunderwen (15 km)

List of places near to Clunderwen

NameDistance
Clunderwen0.10 Km
Llandissilio2.76 Km
Bethesda2.98 Km
Llanfallteg West3.05 Km
Gelli3.73 Km
Llanddewi Velfrey / Llanddewi Felffre3.73 Km
Rushacre3.94 Km
Llanfallteg4.18 Km
Coxlake4.56 Km
Narberth / Arberth4.62 Km
Llanycefn4.71 Km
Robeston Wathen4.91 Km
Rhydywrach4.92 Km
Bletherston5.16 Km
Penffordd5.18 Km
Llawhaden5.22 Km
Crinow5.22 Km
Narberth Bridge5.27 Km
Llan-mill5.45 Km
Cwm-miles5.59 Km
Hiraeth5.60 Km
Rhyd-y-Brown5.81 Km
Camp Hill5.90 Km
Robeston Back6.07 Km
Lampeter Velfrey6.11 Km
Login6.11 Km
Henllan Amgoed6.13 Km
Efailwen6.31 Km
Plain Dealings6.43 Km
Cold Blow6.54 Km
Princes Gate6.76 Km
Woods Cross6.81 Km
Cwmfelin-boeth7.33 Km
Templeton7.36 Km
Clarbeston7.38 Km
Pant-y-Caws7.52 Km
Glandy Cross7.66 Km
Melinau7.78 Km
Llangolman7.83 Km
High Street7.94 Km
Llandilo8.04 Km
New Moat8.27 Km
Crosshands8.41 Km
Whitland / Hendy-Gwyn8.50 Km
Trevaughan8.64 Km
Cross Hands8.70 Km
Rhosfach8.88 Km
Ludchurch8.89 Km
Maenclochog8.94 Km
Llwyn-y-brain8.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com