Manorbier Railway Station Location Map, Where is Manorbier Station?

Manorbier train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Manorbier is MRB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4094. Postcode for Manorbier is SA70 7SN.

Location informations for Manorbier Station

Station Code : MRB
Postcode : SA70 7SN
Latitude : 51.660164
Longitude : -4.791831
DMS coordinates : 51°39'36.5913932814" N 4°47'30.59274249426" W
OS Grid Reference : SS069993
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 376065.16 N: 5724762.04
Current time and date at Manorbier is 03:34:48 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Manorbier DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Manorbier ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Manorbier Station



What is the nearest train station to Manorbier?

List of Railway Stations near to Manorbier
The nearest railway stations to Manorbier are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Manorbier
Penally Station4.81 Km
Lamphey Station5.67 Km
Tenby Station6.04 Km
Pembroke Station8.00 Km
Saundersfoot Station8.62 Km
Kilgetty Station9.59 Km
Pembroke Dock Station10.76 Km
Narberth Station16.11 Km
Johnston (Dyfed) Station17.72 Km
Milford Haven Station18.22 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Manorbier?

List of Stops near to Manorbier
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Manorbier are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Manorbier
Manorbier Rail Station0 m
Manorbier Rail Station (Entrance)22 m
Bier Cross Bus Stop586 m
Bier Cross Bus Stop612 m
Bush Terrace Bus Stop (opp)1.20 Km
The Grange Bus Stop1.31 Km
Vicarage Fields Bus Stop1.38 Km
Swanlake Inn Bus Stop1.45 Km
St James` Place Bus Stop1.51 Km
Castle Cottages Bus Stop1.53 Km

Cities or Towns near Manorbier (15 km)

List of places near to Manorbier

NameDistance
Manorbier / Maenorbyr1.39 Km
Jameston1.40 Km
Lydstep2.03 Km
St Florence2.12 Km
Manorbier Newton2.48 Km
Hodgeston4.06 Km
Sageston4.19 Km
Carew Cheriton4.26 Km
Gumfreston4.29 Km
Lake4.67 Km
Carew / Caeriw4.69 Km
Milton4.82 Km
Penally / Penalum4.84 Km
Redberth4.87 Km
Freshwater East5.19 Km
Lamphey / Llandyfai5.58 Km
Carew Newton5.69 Km
Upper Nash5.70 Km
Whitehill5.71 Km
The Green5.96 Km
East Williamston6.23 Km
Tenby / Dinbych-y-Pysgod6.32 Km
East Trewent6.49 Km
Rose Valley6.57 Km
Carew Mountain6.78 Km
Mayeston6.84 Km
New Hedges6.85 Km
Lanesend6.87 Km
Twy Cross6.99 Km
Cold Inn7.05 Km
Cresselly7.06 Km
Broadmoor7.11 Km
Pisgah7.20 Km
Moreton7.22 Km
West Williamston7.36 Km
Jeffreyston7.39 Km
Broadfield7.43 Km
Bateman's Hill7.48 Km
Wooden7.57 Km
Merlin's Cross7.67 Km
The Valley7.71 Km
Kingsbridge7.74 Km
Cosheston7.76 Km
Rusheylake7.93 Km
Pentlepoir8.12 Km
Grove8.14 Km
Mount Pleasant8.38 Km
Stackpole Elidor / Cheriton8.39 Km
Pembroke / Penfro8.57 Km
Saundersfoot8.59 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com