Narberth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Narberth Station?

Narberth train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Narberth is NAR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4098. Postcode for Narberth is SA67 8TY.

Location informations for Narberth Station

Station Code : NAR
Postcode : SA67 8TY
Latitude : 51.799375
Longitude : -4.727176
DMS coordinates : 51°47'57.7485479616" N 4°43'37.83472793118" W
OS Grid Reference : SN120147
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 380903.3 N: 5740135.32
Current time and date at Narberth is 02:14:06 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Narberth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Narberth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Narberth Station



What is the nearest train station to Narberth?

List of Railway Stations near to Narberth
The nearest railway stations to Narberth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Narberth
Clunderwen Station4.59 Km
Kilgetty Station7.52 Km
Whitland Station8.03 Km
Saundersfoot Station8.62 Km
Clarbeston Road Station12.22 Km
Tenby Station14.13 Km
Penally Station15.62 Km
Haverfordwest Station16.03 Km
Manorbier Station16.11 Km
Lamphey Station17.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Narberth?

List of Stops near to Narberth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Narberth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Narberth
Narberth Rail Station0 m
Narberth Rail Station (Entrance)7 m
Red Ford House Bus Stop163 m
Red Ford House Bus Stop173 m
Jesse Road Bus Stop (o/s)764 m
Jesse Road Bus Stop (opp)805 m
Farmers Arms Bus Stop1.14 Km
Farmers Arms Bus Stop1.15 Km
Primary School Bus Stop1.20 Km
Primary School Bus Stop1.20 Km

Cities or Towns near Narberth (15 km)

List of places near to Narberth

NameDistance
Crinow0.79 Km
Narberth / Arberth1.16 Km
Rushacre1.26 Km
Narberth Bridge1.28 Km
Camp Hill1.50 Km
Cold Blow1.95 Km
Woods Cross2.28 Km
Princes Gate2.42 Km
Llan-mill2.45 Km
Coxlake2.84 Km
Templeton2.86 Km
Llanddewi Velfrey / Llanddewi Felffre3.49 Km
Lampeter Velfrey3.56 Km
Robeston Wathen3.76 Km
Bethesda4.29 Km
Ludchurch4.51 Km
Clunderwen4.58 Km
Robeston Back4.69 Km
Melinau4.92 Km
Llanfallteg West5.27 Km
Cross Hands5.57 Km
Llawhaden5.66 Km
Gelli6.19 Km
Shipping6.23 Km
Thomas Chapel6.29 Km
Tavernspite6.34 Km
Broom6.36 Km
Reynalton6.62 Km
Llanfallteg6.68 Km
High Street6.81 Km
Rhydywrach6.99 Km
Stepaside7.14 Km
Loveston7.25 Km
Llandissilio7.35 Km
Kilgetty / Cilgeti7.44 Km
Plain Dealings7.55 Km
Begelly / Begeli7.56 Km
Llanteg7.62 Km
Green Plains7.73 Km
Llwyn-y-brain7.76 Km
Pleasant Valley7.89 Km
Trevaughan7.94 Km
Henllan Amgoed7.96 Km
Summerhill7.99 Km
Yerbeston8.14 Km
Whitland / Hendy-Gwyn8.15 Km
Bletherston8.19 Km
Hiraeth8.19 Km
Minwear8.19 Km
Kingsmoor8.20 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com