Whitland Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whitland Station?

Whitland train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Whitland is WTL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4111. Postcode for Whitland is SA34 0AP.

Location informations for Whitland Station

Station Code : WTL
Postcode : SA34 0AP
Latitude : 51.818036
Longitude : -4.614392
DMS coordinates : 51°49'4.92904973496" N 4°36'51.81056494602" W
OS Grid Reference : SN198164
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 388725.78 N: 5742032.36
Current time and date at Whitland is 04:05:14 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Whitland DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whitland ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whitland Station



What is the nearest train station to Whitland?

List of Railway Stations near to Whitland
The nearest railway stations to Whitland are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whitland
Narberth Station8.03 Km
Clunderwen Station8.45 Km
Kilgetty Station11.80 Km
Saundersfoot Station12.78 Km
Tenby Station17.34 Km
Ferryside Station17.73 Km
Clarbeston Road Station18.87 Km
Penally Station19.18 Km
Manorbier Station21.39 Km
Carmarthen Station21.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whitland?

List of Stops near to Whitland
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whitland are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whitland
Whitland Rail Station0 m
Whitland Rail Station (West Entrance)36 m
Whitland Rail Station (Main Entrance)48 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)50 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)58 m
Whitland Rail Station (Back Entrance)79 m
Whitland Rail Station (South Entrance)85 m
Keefe House Bus Stop (nr)159 m
St David`s Avenue Bus Stop (in)166 m
Keefe House Bus Stop (nr)171 m

Cities or Towns near Whitland (15 km)

List of places near to Whitland

NameDistance
Whitland / Hendy-Gwyn0.17 Km
Trevaughan0.51 Km
Llwyn-y-brain1.45 Km
High Street1.52 Km
Cwmfelin-boeth2.62 Km
Pont-y-Fenni3.68 Km
Henllan Amgoed3.98 Km
Tavernspite4.50 Km
Rhydywrach4.55 Km
Melinau4.57 Km
Red Roses / Rhos-gosh4.69 Km
Lampeter Velfrey4.76 Km
Llanddewi Velfrey / Llanddewi Felffre5.13 Km
Llanfallteg5.28 Km
Hiraeth5.30 Km
Llanfallteg West5.58 Km
Llan-mill5.74 Km
Llanddowror5.84 Km
Backe5.96 Km
Llangynin6.05 Km
Crosshands6.38 Km
Pwll-trap6.79 Km
Cwm-miles6.89 Km
Llanboidy6.91 Km
Maesgwynne7.02 Km
Llanteg7.05 Km
Princes Gate7.49 Km
Marros7.60 Km
Login7.61 Km
Crinow7.68 Km
Halfpenny Furze7.84 Km
Ludchurch8.23 Km
St Clears / Sanclêr8.30 Km
Clunderwen8.35 Km
Cold Blow8.54 Km
The Clôs8.59 Km
Cwmfelin Mynach8.82 Km
Cefn-y-pant8.84 Km
Rushacre8.91 Km
Pendine / Pentywyn8.93 Km
Narberth / Arberth9.15 Km
Camp Hill9.15 Km
Narberth Bridge9.27 Km
Woods Cross9.28 Km
Llanmiloe9.41 Km
Brook9.71 Km
Templeton9.71 Km
Pentowin9.78 Km
Llandawke9.82 Km
Amroth9.87 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whitland

Booking.com