Hopton Heath Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hopton Heath Station?

Hopton Heath train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Hopton Heath is HPT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4189. Postcode for Hopton Heath is SY7 0QD.

Location informations for Hopton Heath Station

Station Code : HPT
Postcode : SY7 0QD
Latitude : 52.391419
Longitude : -2.91206
DMS coordinates : 52°23'29.10807976308" N 2°54'43.41629951736" W
OS Grid Reference : SO380774
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 505984.33 N: 5804578.03
Current time and date at Hopton Heath is 06:12:41 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Hopton Heath DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hopton Heath ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hopton Heath Station



What is the nearest train station to Hopton Heath?

List of Railway Stations near to Hopton Heath
The nearest railway stations to Hopton Heath are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hopton Heath
Broome Station3.93 Km
Bucknell Station4.48 Km
Craven Arms Station7.61 Km
Knighton Station10.23 Km
Knucklas Station13.03 Km
Ludlow Station13.48 Km
Llangynllo Station17.55 Km
Church Stretton Station17.82 Km
Llanbister Road Station21.36 Km
Leominster Station22.19 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hopton Heath?

List of Stops near to Hopton Heath
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hopton Heath are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hopton Heath
Hopton Heath Rail Station0 m
Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)21 m
Green Bus Stop (adj)116 m
Green Bus Stop (opp)130 m
Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)178 m
Junction (opp)1.55 Km
Junction (adj)1.56 Km
Rocke Cottage Bus Stop (opp)1.61 Km
Twitchen Turn Bus Stop (opp)1.62 Km
Rocke Cottage Bus Stop (adj)1.63 Km

Cities or Towns near Hopton Heath (15 km)

List of places near to Hopton Heath

NameDistance
Hoptonheath0.08 Km
Beckjay1.23 Km
Hopton Castle1.56 Km
Abcott1.59 Km
Three Ashes1.67 Km
Marlow2.05 Km
Clungunford2.12 Km
Twitchen2.28 Km
Bedstone2.37 Km
Shelderton2.57 Km
Adley Moor2.84 Km
Coxall2.98 Km
Lower Todding3.13 Km
Clunbury3.19 Km
Todding3.63 Km
Mynd3.87 Km
Leintwardine3.97 Km
Beambridge3.99 Km
Purslow4.05 Km
Kinton4.07 Km
Buckton4.09 Km
Broome4.12 Km
Little Brampton4.12 Km
Brandhill4.25 Km
Bucknell4.28 Km
Aston on Clun4.46 Km
Whitton4.65 Km
Cwm4.75 Km
Walford5.02 Km
Obley5.11 Km
Brampton Bryan5.11 Km
Pentre Hodre5.46 Km
Long Meadowend5.63 Km
Kempton5.93 Km
Hopesay5.93 Km
Clunton5.99 Km
Aldon5.99 Km
Heartsease6.24 Km
Downton on the Rock6.24 Km
Duxmoor6.35 Km
Wetmore6.40 Km
Weston6.53 Km
Whittytree6.55 Km
Sibdon Carwood6.55 Km
Chapel Lawn6.57 Km
Hobarris6.60 Km
Adforton6.62 Km
Stokesay6.70 Km
Letton7.04 Km
Brunslow7.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com