Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance) Location on a map of Hopton Heath

The Hopton Heath Rail Station is located on B4367 in Hopton Heath , Shropshire, West Midlands.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance) by click this link. Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance) Map

Location informations for Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)

Name: Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)
Street: B4367
Town: Bishop's Castle
Suburb: Hopton Heath
Locality: Hopton Heath
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Shropshire
Region: West Midlands
Indicator: back entrance
AtcoCode: 3500HOPTONH1
Latitude : 52.389847
Longitude : -2.912586
DMS coordinates : 52°23'23.450865" N 2°54'45.3083994" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SO379772
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 505948.77 N: 5804403.19
Current time and date at Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance) is 11:08:38 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance).


What is the nearest train station to Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)?

List of Railway Stations near to Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)
The nearest railway stations to Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)
Hopton Heath Station178 m
Broome Station4.11 Km
Bucknell Station4.31 Km
Craven Arms Station7.77 Km
Knighton Station10.11 Km
Knucklas Station12.95 Km
Ludlow Station13.49 Km
Llangynllo Station17.47 Km
Church Stretton Station17.99 Km
Llanbister Road Station21.27 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)?

List of Stops near to Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)
Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)0 m
Hopton Heath Rail Station178 m
Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)198 m
Green Bus Stop (opp)245 m
Green Bus Stop (adj)247 m
Junction (opp)1.60 Km
Junction (adj)1.60 Km
Rocke Cottage Bus Stop (opp)1.76 Km
Twitchen Turn Bus Stop (opp)1.77 Km
Rocke Cottage Bus Stop (adj)1.78 Km

Cities or Towns near Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)

NameDistance
Hoptonheath0.22 Km
Beckjay1.29 Km
Hopton Castle1.61 Km
Abcott1.75 Km
Three Ashes1.81 Km
Marlow2.01 Km
Bedstone2.20 Km
Clungunford2.26 Km
Twitchen2.41 Km
Shelderton2.64 Km
Adley Moor2.67 Km
Coxall2.80 Km
Lower Todding3.06 Km
Clunbury3.35 Km
Todding3.57 Km
Mynd3.71 Km
Leintwardine3.85 Km
Buckton3.92 Km
Kinton3.98 Km
Bucknell4.12 Km
Beambridge4.17 Km
Purslow4.18 Km
Little Brampton4.28 Km
Broome4.29 Km
Brandhill4.35 Km
Whitton4.54 Km
Aston on Clun4.63 Km
Cwm4.79 Km
Walford4.85 Km
Brampton Bryan4.93 Km
Obley5.09 Km
Pentre Hodre5.41 Km
Long Meadowend5.80 Km
Clunton6.07 Km
Heartsease6.08 Km
Kempton6.08 Km
Aldon6.09 Km
Hopesay6.11 Km
Downton on the Rock6.16 Km
Weston6.39 Km
Duxmoor6.40 Km
Wetmore6.43 Km
Adforton6.47 Km
Chapel Lawn6.50 Km
Hobarris6.59 Km
Whittytree6.61 Km
Sibdon Carwood6.72 Km
Stokesay6.83 Km
Letton6.86 Km
Pentre7.08 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)

Booking.com