Knighton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Knighton Station?

Knighton train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Knighton is KNI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4206. Postcode for Knighton is LD7 1DT.

Location informations for Knighton Station

Station Code : KNI
Postcode : LD7 1DT
Latitude : 52.345076
Longitude : -3.042196
DMS coordinates : 52°20'42.273193569" N 3°2'31.906368166344" W
OS Grid Reference : SO290723
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 497125.53 N: 5799420.5
Current time and date at Knighton is 10:45:38 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Knighton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Knighton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Knighton Station



What is the nearest train station to Knighton?

List of Railway Stations near to Knighton
The nearest railway stations to Knighton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Knighton
Knucklas Station4.06 Km
Bucknell Station6.58 Km
Llangynllo Station8.11 Km
Hopton Heath Station10.23 Km
Llanbister Road Station11.67 Km
Broome Station13.72 Km
Dolau Station16.03 Km
Craven Arms Station17.62 Km
Pen-Y-Bont Station20.60 Km
Ludlow Station22.33 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Knighton?

List of Stops near to Knighton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Knighton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Knighton
Knighton Rail Station0 m
Knighton Rail Station (back entrance)45 m
Knighton Rail Station (main entrance)51 m
Knighton Station Bus Stop71 m
Bus Station312 m
Bus Station313 m
Brookside Square Bus Stop463 m
School Bus Stop475 m
The Spinney Bus Stop485 m
Library Bus Stop541 m

Cities or Towns near Knighton (15 km)

List of places near to Knighton

NameDistance
Knighton / Tref-y-Clawdd0.58 Km
Panpunton0.61 Km
Nether Skyborry1.94 Km
Milebrook2.25 Km
Stowe2.29 Km
Skyborry Green3.34 Km
Rhos-y-meirch3.50 Km
Weston3.94 Km
New Invention4.33 Km
Knucklas / Cnwclas4.44 Km
Chapel Lawn4.64 Km
Pentre4.68 Km
Purlogue4.85 Km
Norton5.07 Km
Heartsease5.11 Km
The Colony5.21 Km
Heyope5.45 Km
Pilleth5.53 Km
Bwlch-y-Plain5.53 Km
Pentre Hodre5.61 Km
Lloyney5.62 Km
Treverward5.75 Km
Llanfair Waterdine6.04 Km
Upper Treverward6.30 Km
Bucknell6.52 Km
Hobarris6.55 Km
Obley6.55 Km
Rockhill6.58 Km
Mynd6.72 Km
Monaughty6.81 Km
Dolley Green6.90 Km
Stapleton7.55 Km
Discoed7.66 Km
Churchbank7.68 Km
Cascob7.82 Km
Birtley7.86 Km
Brampton Bryan7.89 Km
Llwyn7.95 Km
Woodside7.97 Km
Llangunllo8.01 Km
Warden8.31 Km
Presteigne / Llanandras8.33 Km
Bedstone8.39 Km
Cwm8.49 Km
Clun8.56 Km
Thorn8.57 Km
Coxall8.63 Km
Slough8.67 Km
Hurst8.70 Km
Newton8.73 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com