Craven Arms Railway Station Location Map, Where is Craven Arms Station?

Craven Arms train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Craven Arms is CRV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3634. Postcode for Craven Arms is SY7 9PY.

Location informations for Craven Arms Station

Station Code : CRV
Postcode : SY7 9PY
Latitude : 52.442542
Longitude : -2.837422
DMS coordinates : 52°26'33.15012119628" N 2°50'14.72035328184" W
OS Grid Reference : SO431830
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 511050.65 N: 5810273.25
Current time and date at Craven Arms is 10:59:44 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Craven Arms DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Craven Arms ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Craven Arms Station



What is the nearest train station to Craven Arms?

List of Railway Stations near to Craven Arms
The nearest railway stations to Craven Arms are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Craven Arms
Broome Station3.91 Km
Hopton Heath Station7.61 Km
Church Stretton Station10.79 Km
Ludlow Station11.42 Km
Bucknell Station12.05 Km
Knighton Station17.62 Km
Knucklas Station19.86 Km
Llangynllo Station24.29 Km
Leominster Station25.19 Km
Llanbister Road Station28.11 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Craven Arms?

List of Stops near to Craven Arms
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Craven Arms are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Craven Arms
Craven Arms Rail Station0 m
Craven Arns Rail Station (main entrance)8 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)32 m
Craven Arms Rail Station (back entrance)114 m
Community Centre Bus Stop (opp)119 m
Community Centre Bus Stop (adj)135 m
Ash Close Jct Bus Stop (adj)152 m
Royal Mail Offices Bus Stop (opp)206 m
Green Bus Stop (adj)210 m
Public Toilets Bus Stop (adj)211 m

Cities or Towns near Craven Arms (15 km)

List of places near to Craven Arms

NameDistance
Craven Arms0.49 Km
Newington0.50 Km
Halford0.67 Km
Whettleton1.22 Km
Stokesay1.88 Km
Sibdon Carwood1.95 Km
Cheney Longville2.23 Km
Lower Dinchope2.30 Km
Long Meadowend2.33 Km
Wistanstow2.42 Km
Upper Dinchope2.50 Km
Strefford2.87 Km
Norton3.18 Km
Shawbank3.20 Km
Wettles3.45 Km
Aldon3.46 Km
Broome3.67 Km
Upper Affcot3.69 Km
Leamoor Common3.70 Km
Round Oak3.86 Km
Bache3.96 Km
Aston on Clun4.12 Km
Hopesay4.14 Km
Brandhill4.19 Km
Woolston4.23 Km
Felhampton4.33 Km
The Corner4.45 Km
Bushmoor4.50 Km
Horderley4.57 Km
Burley4.66 Km
Beambridge4.68 Km
Onibury4.68 Km
Basford4.78 Km
Alcaston4.79 Km
Whittytree4.84 Km
Vernolds Common4.85 Km
Ridgway4.88 Km
Walton4.99 Km
Edgton5.34 Km
Wootton5.35 Km
Westhope5.39 Km
Duxmoor5.40 Km
Seifton5.40 Km
Pedlar's Rest5.50 Km
Clungunford5.55 Km
Cwm Head5.72 Km
Shelderton5.80 Km
Culmington5.90 Km
Abcott6.02 Km
Churchmoor Rough6.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Craven Arms

Booking.com