Llangynllo Railway Station Location Map, Where is Llangynllo Station?

Llangynllo train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Llangynllo is LGO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4207. Postcode for Llangynllo is LD7 1SY.

Location informations for Llangynllo Station

Station Code : LGO
Postcode : LD7 1SY
Latitude : 52.349629
Longitude : -3.16137
DMS coordinates : 52°20'58.66297234836" N 3°9'40.931093190816" W
OS Grid Reference : SO209730
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 489008.39 N: 5799938.32
Current time and date at Llangynllo is 10:16:01 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Llangynllo DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Llangynllo ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Llangynllo Station



What is the nearest train station to Llangynllo?

List of Railway Stations near to Llangynllo
The nearest railway stations to Llangynllo are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road Station3.83 Km
Knucklas Station4.53 Km
Knighton Station8.11 Km
Dolau Station9.20 Km
Pen-Y-Bont Station13.78 Km
Bucknell Station14.56 Km
Hopton Heath Station17.55 Km
Llandrindod Station19.02 Km
Broome Station20.43 Km
Newtown Station20.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Llangynllo?

List of Stops near to Llangynllo
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Llangynllo are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Llangynllo
Llangynllo Rail Station0 m
Llangynllo Rail Station (Entrance)16 m
Greyhound Inn Bus Stop1.66 Km
War Memorial Bus Stop1.68 Km
Chapel Bus Stop2.52 Km
Chapel Bus Stop2.53 Km
Llanbister Road Rail Station3.83 Km
Llanbister Road Rail Station (Entrance)3.85 Km
Lloyney Inn Bus Stop4.49 Km
Lloyney Inn Bus Stop4.51 Km

Cities or Towns near Llangynllo (15 km)

List of places near to Llangynllo

NameDistance
Ferley1.61 Km
Llangunllo1.71 Km
Gravel2.51 Km
Heyope3.38 Km
Llanbister Road3.79 Km
Knucklas / Cnwclas4.19 Km
Bwlch-y-Plain4.28 Km
Cwm-y-gaist4.35 Km
Lloyney4.50 Km
Llanfair Waterdine4.68 Km
Bleddfa4.73 Km
Fishpools4.77 Km
Dutlas4.79 Km
Monaughty5.17 Km
Skyborry Green5.69 Km
Crossways6.34 Km
Nether Skyborry6.51 Km
Beguildy / Bugeildy6.84 Km
Pilleth6.95 Km
Cascob7.23 Km
Panpunton7.51 Km
Rhos-y-meirch7.54 Km
Knighton / Tref-y-Clawdd7.54 Km
Llanfihangel Rhydithon7.57 Km
Quabbs7.72 Km
Heartsease8.28 Km
Bettws-y-Crwyn8.34 Km
Purlogue8.48 Km
Upper Treverward8.49 Km
Treverward8.56 Km
Llanllwyd8.60 Km
Dolau9.04 Km
Rhyd-y-cwm9.15 Km
New Invention9.17 Km
Felindre9.32 Km
Rockhill9.80 Km
Llanbister10.04 Km
Crug-y-byddar10.07 Km
Stowe10.09 Km
Newcastle10.17 Km
Milebrook10.33 Km
Kinnerton10.46 Km
Pentiken10.48 Km
Dolley Green10.50 Km
Discoed10.56 Km
Pentre10.56 Km
Llwyn10.72 Km
Norton10.72 Km
Llanddewi Ystradenni10.91 Km
Chapel Lawn11.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Llangynllo

Booking.com