Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance) Location on a map of Hopton Heath

The Hopton Heath Rail Station is located on B4367 in Hopton Heath , Shropshire, West Midlands.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance) by click this link. Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance) Map

Location informations for Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)

Name: Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)
Street: B4367
Town: Bishop's Castle
Suburb: Hopton Heath
Locality: Hopton Heath
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Shropshire
Region: West Midlands
Indicator: main entrance
AtcoCode: 3500HOPTONH0
Latitude : 52.391579
Longitude : -2.911872
DMS coordinates : 52°23'29.68485288" N 2°54'42.7389912" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SO380774
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 505997.11 N: 5804595.87
Current time and date at Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance) is 06:24:49 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance).


What is the nearest train station to Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)?

List of Railway Stations near to Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)
The nearest railway stations to Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)
Hopton Heath Station21 m
Broome Station3.91 Km
Bucknell Station4.50 Km
Craven Arms Station7.59 Km
Knighton Station10.25 Km
Knucklas Station13.04 Km
Ludlow Station13.47 Km
Llangynllo Station17.57 Km
Church Stretton Station17.80 Km
Llanbister Road Station21.37 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)?

List of Stops near to Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)
Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)0 m
Hopton Heath Rail Station22 m
Green Bus Stop (adj)101 m
Green Bus Stop (opp)118 m
Hopton Heath Rail Station (back entrance)198 m
Junction (opp)1.56 Km
Junction (adj)1.56 Km
Rocke Cottage Bus Stop (opp)1.59 Km
Twitchen Turn Bus Stop (opp)1.60 Km
Rocke Cottage Bus Stop (adj)1.60 Km

Cities or Towns near Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)

NameDistance
Hoptonheath0.07 Km
Beckjay1.21 Km
Hopton Castle1.57 Km
Abcott1.57 Km
Three Ashes1.66 Km
Marlow2.05 Km
Clungunford2.10 Km
Twitchen2.27 Km
Bedstone2.39 Km
Shelderton2.56 Km
Adley Moor2.86 Km
Coxall3.00 Km
Lower Todding3.13 Km
Clunbury3.18 Km
Todding3.63 Km
Mynd3.89 Km
Beambridge3.97 Km
Leintwardine3.97 Km
Purslow4.04 Km
Kinton4.08 Km
Broome4.09 Km
Little Brampton4.11 Km
Buckton4.11 Km
Brandhill4.23 Km
Bucknell4.31 Km
Aston on Clun4.44 Km
Whitton4.66 Km
Cwm4.75 Km
Walford5.03 Km
Obley5.12 Km
Brampton Bryan5.13 Km
Pentre Hodre5.48 Km
Long Meadowend5.61 Km
Hopesay5.91 Km
Kempton5.92 Km
Aldon5.97 Km
Clunton5.98 Km
Downton on the Rock6.24 Km
Heartsease6.26 Km
Duxmoor6.34 Km
Wetmore6.39 Km
Whittytree6.53 Km
Sibdon Carwood6.53 Km
Weston6.55 Km
Chapel Lawn6.58 Km
Hobarris6.61 Km
Adforton6.63 Km
Stokesay6.68 Km
Brunslow7.05 Km
Letton7.05 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hopton Heath Rail Station (main entrance)

Booking.com