Leominster Railway Station Location Map, Where is Leominster Station?

Leominster train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Leominster is LEO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3620. Postcode for Leominster is HR6 8AR.

Location informations for Leominster Station

Station Code : LEO
Postcode : HR6 8AR
Latitude : 52.225685
Longitude : -2.730341
DMS coordinates : 52°13'32.46482224416" N 2°43'49.2293327964" W
OS Grid Reference : SO502588
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 518418.95 N: 5786174.25
Current time and date at Leominster is 20:49:55 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Leominster DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Leominster ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Leominster Station



What is the nearest train station to Leominster?

List of Railway Stations near to Leominster
The nearest railway stations to Leominster are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Leominster
Ludlow Station16.22 Km
Hereford Station18.36 Km
Bucknell Station20.79 Km
Hopton Heath Station22.19 Km
Broome Station24.31 Km
Knighton Station25.02 Km
Craven Arms Station25.19 Km
Ledbury Station28.89 Km
Knucklas Station29.05 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Leominster?

List of Stops near to Leominster
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Leominster are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Leominster
Leominster Rail Station0 m
Leominster Rail Station19 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)80 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)87 m
Caradoc Drive Bus Stop (o/s 35)582 m
Community Hospital Bus Stop (adj)639 m
Earl Mortimer College Bus Stop (W-bound)640 m
Westbury Street Bus Stop (W-bound)647 m
Community Hospital Bus Stop (opp)678 m
Bus Station (Stand 1)682 m

Airports Near to Leominster

Shobdon Aerodrome , UK (10.42 Km)

Cities or Towns near Leominster (15 km)

List of places near to Leominster

NameDistance
Leominster0.60 Km
Eaton0.98 Km
The Marsh1.09 Km
Newlands1.22 Km
Ryelands1.43 Km
The Broad2.20 Km
Baron's Cross2.34 Km
Elms Green2.38 Km
Stretford2.61 Km
Ebnall2.76 Km
Brierley2.88 Km
Grantsfield2.90 Km
Stockton2.95 Km
Newtown2.97 Km
Hamnish Clifford3.04 Km
Stoke Prior3.11 Km
Wharton3.28 Km
Ivington3.66 Km
Stagbatch3.72 Km
Steen's Bridge3.73 Km
Cholstrey3.75 Km
Eyton3.76 Km
Kimbolton3.78 Km
Ford3.82 Km
Park Gate4.15 Km
Marlbrook4.19 Km
Humber4.31 Km
Upper Hamnish4.33 Km
The Riddle4.53 Km
Luston4.81 Km
Newton4.89 Km
Monkland4.93 Km
Brockmanton5.00 Km
Moreton5.28 Km
Coldharbour5.38 Km
Cobnash5.46 Km
The Hundred5.55 Km
Woonton5.62 Km
Aulden5.63 Km
Lawton5.69 Km
Ashton5.71 Km
Aston5.73 Km
Whyle5.84 Km
Risbury5.97 Km
Kingsland6.07 Km
Bicton6.09 Km
Hyde Ash6.18 Km
Docklow6.19 Km
Pudleston6.27 Km
Bowley Town6.28 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com