Bucknell Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bucknell Station?

Bucknell train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Bucknell is BUK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4182. Postcode for Bucknell is SY7 0AD.

Location informations for Bucknell Station

Station Code : BUK
Postcode : SY7 0AD
Latitude : 52.357382
Longitude : -2.947378
DMS coordinates : 52°21'26.57533597092" N 2°56'50.56194738546" W
OS Grid Reference : SO355736
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 503583.67 N: 5800789.78
Current time and date at Bucknell is 16:10:12 (02/28/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Bucknell DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bucknell ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bucknell Station



What is the nearest train station to Bucknell?

List of Railway Stations near to Bucknell
The nearest railway stations to Bucknell are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bucknell
Hopton Heath Station4.48 Km
Knighton Station6.58 Km
Broome Station8.41 Km
Knucklas Station10.16 Km
Craven Arms Station12.05 Km
Llangynllo Station14.56 Km
Ludlow Station15.77 Km
Llanbister Road Station18.22 Km
Leominster Station20.79 Km
Church Stretton Station22.26 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bucknell?

List of Stops near to Bucknell
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bucknell are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bucknell
Bucknell Rail Station0 m
Bucknell Rail Station (main entrance)10 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)13 m
Bucknell Station Bus Stop16 m
Rail Crossing Bus Stop (adj)17 m
Rail Crossing Bus Stop (opp)21 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)24 m
Garage Bus Stop (adj)258 m
Garage Bus Stop (opp)264 m
Chestnut Meadow Bus Stop (opp)434 m

Airports Near to Bucknell

Shobdon Aerodrome , UK (13.63 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bucknell (15 km)

List of places near to Bucknell

NameDistance
Bucknell0.37 Km
Mynd0.82 Km
Heartsease1.80 Km
Brampton Bryan1.91 Km
Coxall2.08 Km
Bedstone2.15 Km
Adley Moor2.54 Km
Weston2.65 Km
Buckton2.86 Km
Walford3.56 Km
Letton4.06 Km
Birtley4.27 Km
Pentre Hodre4.31 Km
Milebrook4.34 Km
Stowe4.47 Km
Hopton Castle4.51 Km
Hoptonheath4.54 Km
Newton4.61 Km
Leintwardine4.83 Km
Chapel Lawn4.84 Km
Obley4.85 Km
Adforton5.08 Km
Marlow5.10 Km
Lower Todding5.24 Km
Beckjay5.33 Km
Whitton5.39 Km
Kinton5.46 Km
Three Ashes5.50 Km
Pentre5.55 Km
Todding5.67 Km
Twitchen5.80 Km
Abcott6.06 Km
Cwm6.11 Km
Hobarris6.30 Km
Clungunford6.50 Km
Shelderton6.51 Km
Deerfold6.60 Km
Lingen6.65 Km
New Invention6.86 Km
Clunbury7.00 Km
Ongar Street7.13 Km
Panpunton7.15 Km
Knighton / Tref-y-Clawdd7.16 Km
Downton on the Rock7.17 Km
Purslow7.28 Km
The Colony7.35 Km
Limebrook7.77 Km
Little Brampton7.82 Km
Wigmore7.87 Km
Woodside7.93 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com