Ludlow Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ludlow Station?

Ludlow train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Ludlow is LUD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3635. Postcode for Ludlow is SY8 2PQ.

Location informations for Ludlow Station

Station Code : LUD
Postcode : SY8 2PQ
Latitude : 52.371281
Longitude : -2.716217
DMS coordinates : 52°22'16.61177572176" N 2°42'58.3820360802" W
OS Grid Reference : SO513750
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 519320.24 N: 5802372.35
Current time and date at Ludlow is 07:52:58 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Ludlow DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ludlow ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ludlow Station



What is the nearest train station to Ludlow?

List of Railway Stations near to Ludlow
The nearest railway stations to Ludlow are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ludlow
Craven Arms Station11.42 Km
Broome Station12.82 Km
Hopton Heath Station13.48 Km
Bucknell Station15.77 Km
Leominster Station16.22 Km
Church Stretton Station19.40 Km
Knighton Station22.33 Km
Knucklas Station25.88 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ludlow?

List of Stops near to Ludlow
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ludlow are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ludlow
Ludlow Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)11 m
Ludlow Rail Station (main entrance)28 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)31 m
Ludlow Rail Station (back entrance)48 m
Ludlow Rail Station (South entrance)124 m
Tesco Bus Stop (opp)127 m
Tesco Bus Stop (adj)151 m
Surgery Bus Stop (opp)152 m
Surgery Bus Stop (adj)153 m

Cities or Towns near Ludlow (15 km)

List of places near to Ludlow

NameDistance
Ludlow0.45 Km
Ludford0.91 Km
Rockgreen1.17 Km
Priors Halton1.89 Km
Sheet1.96 Km
Lower Ledwyche2.39 Km
Henley3.15 Km
Overton3.22 Km
Middleton3.35 Km
Bromfield3.64 Km
Lady Halton3.85 Km
Ashford Carbonell3.99 Km
Ashford Bowdler3.99 Km
Stanton Lacy4.12 Km
Caynham4.18 Km
Snitton4.29 Km
Batchcott4.33 Km
Stoneylane4.40 Km
Snittongate5.03 Km
Mitnell5.21 Km
Bitterley5.47 Km
Titterhill5.52 Km
Richards Castle5.71 Km
Hayton's Bent5.76 Km
Bringewood Forge5.84 Km
Hoptongate5.86 Km
Lower Hayton6.06 Km
Pipe Aston6.06 Km
Upper Hayton6.16 Km
Knowbury6.20 Km
Hopton Cangeford6.30 Km
Angelbank6.32 Km
Wooton6.34 Km
Walton6.43 Km
Wootton6.48 Km
Middleton6.57 Km
Whitton6.58 Km
Woofferton6.59 Km
Farden6.77 Km
Vernolds Common6.83 Km
Gosford6.96 Km
Wyson6.97 Km
Cleestanton7.10 Km
Onibury7.15 Km
Wetmore7.18 Km
Elton7.22 Km
Brimfieldcross7.23 Km
Dhustone7.29 Km
Brimfield7.35 Km
Culmington7.41 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com