Llanbister Road Railway Station Location Map, Where is Llanbister Road Station?

Llanbister Road train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Llanbister Road is LLT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4226. Postcode for Llanbister Road is LD1 5UW.

Location informations for Llanbister Road Station

Station Code : LLT
Postcode : LD1 5UW
Latitude : 52.336429
Longitude : -3.213421
DMS coordinates : 52°20'11.14305643104" N 3°12'48.31677797898" W
OS Grid Reference : SO174716
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 485458.61 N: 5798479.28
Current time and date at Llanbister Road is 06:08:23 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Llanbister Road DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Llanbister Road ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Llanbister Road Station



What is the nearest train station to Llanbister Road?

List of Railway Stations near to Llanbister Road
The nearest railway stations to Llanbister Road are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo Station3.83 Km
Dolau Station5.70 Km
Knucklas Station8.33 Km
Pen-Y-Bont Station10.13 Km
Knighton Station11.67 Km
Llandrindod Station15.38 Km
Bucknell Station18.22 Km
Newtown Station20.66 Km
Hopton Heath Station21.36 Km
Builth Road Station23.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Llanbister Road?

List of Stops near to Llanbister Road
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Llanbister Road are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Llanbister Road
Llanbister Road Rail Station0 m
Llanbister Road Rail Station (Entrance)45 m
Chapel Bus Stop1.35 Km
Chapel Bus Stop1.36 Km
Greyhound Inn Bus Stop3.70 Km
War Memorial Bus Stop3.73 Km
Llangynllo Rail Station (Entrance)3.82 Km
Llangynllo Rail Station3.83 Km
Hundred House Inn Bus Stop4.62 Km
Hundred House Inn Bus Stop4.64 Km

Cities or Towns near Llanbister Road (15 km)

List of places near to Llanbister Road

NameDistance
Llanbister Road0.08 Km
Cwm-y-gaist0.65 Km
Gravel1.36 Km
Ferley2.70 Km
Crossways3.58 Km
Llangunllo3.72 Km
Fishpools3.75 Km
Heartsease4.46 Km
Llanfihangel Rhydithon4.53 Km
Bleddfa4.58 Km
Dolau5.60 Km
Llanbister6.69 Km
Monaughty6.82 Km
Llanddewi Ystradenni7.08 Km
Dutlas7.15 Km
Heyope7.21 Km
Knucklas / Cnwclas8.01 Km
Bwlch-y-Plain8.05 Km
Lloyney8.25 Km
Beguildy / Bugeildy8.35 Km
Cascob8.35 Km
Llanfair Waterdine8.36 Km
Llananno8.55 Km
Pilleth9.09 Km
Llandegley9.36 Km
Skyborry Green9.50 Km
Llanbadarn Fynydd9.78 Km
Felindre9.78 Km
Penybont9.86 Km
Rhyd-y-cwm9.88 Km
Quabbs9.89 Km
Fron10.08 Km
Llanllwyd10.09 Km
Bettws-y-Crwyn10.20 Km
Nether Skyborry10.22 Km
Rhos-y-meirch10.36 Km
Crug-y-byddar10.44 Km
Crossgates / Y Groes10.56 Km
Kinnerton10.96 Km
New Well11.03 Km
Panpunton11.08 Km
Knighton / Tref-y-Clawdd11.09 Km
New Radnor / Maesyfed11.43 Km
Abbeycwmhir / Abaty Cwm-hir12.00 Km
Garn12.05 Km
Upper Treverward12.18 Km
Great Cellws12.19 Km
Gwystre12.26 Km
Discoed12.28 Km
Purlogue12.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Llanbister Road

Booking.com