Broome Railway Station Location Map, Where is Broome Station?

Broome train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Broome is BME. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4175. Postcode for Broome is SY7 0NT.

Location informations for Broome Station

Station Code : BME
Postcode : SY7 0NT
Latitude : 52.422775
Longitude : -2.885208
DMS coordinates : 52°25'21.98854665156" N 2°53'6.74866378818" W
OS Grid Reference : SO398808
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 507806.08 N: 5808068.3
Current time and date at Broome is 07:50:25 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Broome DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Broome ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Broome Station



What is the nearest train station to Broome?

List of Railway Stations near to Broome
The nearest railway stations to Broome are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Broome
Craven Arms Station3.91 Km
Hopton Heath Station3.93 Km
Bucknell Station8.41 Km
Ludlow Station12.82 Km
Knighton Station13.72 Km
Church Stretton Station13.89 Km
Knucklas Station15.98 Km
Llangynllo Station20.43 Km
Llanbister Road Station24.26 Km
Leominster Station24.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Broome?

List of Stops near to Broome
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Broome are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Broome
Broome Rail Station0 m
Broome Rail Station (main entrance)129 m
Industrial Estate Bus Stop (adj)194 m
Industrial Estate Bus Stop (opp)207 m
Crossroads Bus Stop (adj)241 m
Crossroads Bus Stop (opp)250 m
Craven Arms Rd Jct Bus Stop (opp)790 m
Craven Arms Rd Jct Bus Stop (adj)795 m
Kangaroo Inn Bus Stop (opp)878 m
Kangaroo Inn Bus Stop (adj)886 m

Cities or Towns near Broome (15 km)

List of places near to Broome

NameDistance
Broome0.26 Km
Aston on Clun1.04 Km
Beambridge1.17 Km
Long Meadowend1.72 Km
Clungunford2.23 Km
Abcott2.43 Km
Hopesay2.54 Km
Sibdon Carwood2.62 Km
Brandhill2.78 Km
Clunbury2.78 Km
Little Brampton3.05 Km
Shelderton3.09 Km
Three Ashes3.30 Km
Beckjay3.41 Km
Twitchen3.46 Km
Stokesay3.67 Km
Purslow3.87 Km
Hoptonheath3.88 Km
Aldon3.92 Km
Craven Arms3.96 Km
Round Oak3.96 Km
Newington4.19 Km
Hopton Castle4.34 Km
Kempton4.38 Km
Halford4.40 Km
Whettleton4.42 Km
Marlow4.42 Km
Cheney Longville4.49 Km
Basford4.55 Km
Brunslow4.82 Km
Edgton5.08 Km
Whittytree5.24 Km
Lower Todding5.43 Km
Duxmoor5.45 Km
Ridgway5.54 Km
Lynchgate5.55 Km
Wistanstow5.65 Km
Todding5.66 Km
Onibury5.74 Km
Wetmore5.90 Km
Norton6.04 Km
Lower Dinchope6.21 Km
Horderley6.27 Km
Cwm6.29 Km
Upper Dinchope6.29 Km
Bedstone6.30 Km
Wootton6.37 Km
Kinton6.38 Km
Clunton6.41 Km
Strefford6.54 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Broome

Booking.com