Knucklas Railway Station Location Map, Where is Knucklas Station?

Knucklas train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Knucklas is KNU. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4228. Postcode for Knucklas is LD7 1PN.

Location informations for Knucklas Station

Station Code : KNU
Postcode : LD7 1PN
Latitude : 52.359865
Longitude : -3.096878
DMS coordinates : 52°21'35.51341692312" N 3°5'48.760612662984" W
OS Grid Reference : SO253740
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 493402.74 N: 5801069.05
Current time and date at Knucklas is 07:29:58 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Knucklas DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Knucklas ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Knucklas Station



What is the nearest train station to Knucklas?

List of Railway Stations near to Knucklas
The nearest railway stations to Knucklas are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Knucklas
Knighton Station4.06 Km
Llangynllo Station4.53 Km
Llanbister Road Station8.33 Km
Bucknell Station10.16 Km
Hopton Heath Station13.03 Km
Dolau Station13.41 Km
Broome Station15.98 Km
Pen-Y-Bont Station18.04 Km
Craven Arms Station19.86 Km
Newtown Station22.33 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Knucklas?

List of Stops near to Knucklas
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Knucklas are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Knucklas
Knucklas Rail Station0 m
Knucklas Rail Station (Entrance)59 m
Castle Inn Bus Stop141 m
Corner View Bus Stop198 m
Corner View Bus Stop205 m
Lloyney Inn Bus Stop1.81 Km
Lloyney Inn Bus Stop2.00 Km
Radnor Drive Bus Stop3.28 Km
Radnor Drive Bus Stop3.29 Km
Offa`s Dyke Centre Bus Stop3.38 Km

Cities or Towns near Knucklas (15 km)

List of places near to Knucklas

NameDistance
Knucklas / Cnwclas0.38 Km
Skyborry Green1.17 Km
Heyope1.40 Km
Bwlch-y-Plain1.66 Km
Lloyney1.85 Km
Nether Skyborry2.18 Km
Llanfair Waterdine2.35 Km
Panpunton3.48 Km
Knighton / Tref-y-Clawdd3.58 Km
Purlogue4.31 Km
Treverward4.68 Km
New Invention4.78 Km
Upper Treverward4.87 Km
Llangunllo5.07 Km
Rhos-y-meirch5.28 Km
Stowe5.70 Km
Dutlas5.76 Km
Monaughty5.91 Km
Rockhill5.94 Km
Ferley6.00 Km
Pentre6.09 Km
Milebrook6.10 Km
Pilleth6.14 Km
Chapel Lawn6.52 Km
Gravel7.04 Km
Llwyn7.13 Km
Churchbank7.44 Km
Bleddfa7.50 Km
Hobarris7.51 Km
Weston7.56 Km
Pentre Hodre7.66 Km
Cascob7.77 Km
Quabbs7.84 Km
Fishpools8.12 Km
Beguildy / Bugeildy8.13 Km
Norton8.18 Km
Woodside8.21 Km
Llanbister Road8.29 Km
Obley8.33 Km
Clun8.35 Km
Newcastle8.35 Km
The Colony8.71 Km
Bettws-y-Crwyn8.76 Km
Cwm-y-gaist8.82 Km
Whitcott Keysett8.91 Km
Heartsease8.95 Km
Dolley Green9.06 Km
Hurst9.10 Km
Bicton9.24 Km
Llanllwyd9.45 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com