Church Stretton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Church Stretton Station?

Church Stretton train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Church Stretton is CTT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4365. Postcode for Church Stretton is SY6 6PG.

Location informations for Church Stretton Station

Station Code : CTT
Postcode : SY6 6PG
Latitude : 52.537424
Longitude : -2.803695
DMS coordinates : 52°32'14.72725999824" N 2°48'13.30117747878" W
OS Grid Reference : SO455935
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 513314.48 N: 5820832.91
Current time and date at Church Stretton is 10:56:56 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Church Stretton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Church Stretton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Church Stretton Station



What is the nearest train station to Church Stretton?

List of Railway Stations near to Church Stretton
The nearest railway stations to Church Stretton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Church Stretton
Craven Arms Station10.79 Km
Broome Station13.89 Km
Hopton Heath Station17.82 Km
Ludlow Station19.40 Km
Shrewsbury Station19.74 Km
Bucknell Station22.26 Km
Welshpool Station26.34 Km
Wellington Station26.57 Km
Knighton Station26.81 Km
Knucklas Station28.01 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Church Stretton?

List of Stops near to Church Stretton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Church Stretton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Church Stretton
Church Stretton Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)10 m
Church Stretton Rail Station (main entrance)16 m
Church Stretton Rail Station (back entrance)22 m
Crossroads Bus Stop (adj)89 m
Cafe Bus Stop (adj)211 m
St Milburgas Church Bus Stop (adj)237 m
Church Bus Stop (adj)371 m
Church Bus Stop (opp)386 m
Carding Mill Jct Bus Stop (adj)589 m

Cities or Towns near Church Stretton (15 km)

List of places near to Church Stretton

NameDistance
Church Stretton0.30 Km
Cunnery0.38 Km
Worldsend0.43 Km
Battle Field0.59 Km
Ashbrook0.62 Km
Hazler0.66 Km
Ragdon1.94 Km
All Stretton2.09 Km
Little Stretton2.10 Km
Hope Bowdler2.22 Km
Chelmick2.43 Km
Soudley2.95 Km
Inwood3.05 Km
Birtley3.40 Km
Hatton3.52 Km
Acton Scott3.62 Km
Minton3.88 Km
Ticklerton3.93 Km
Willstone3.94 Km
Marshbrook3.99 Km
Comley4.23 Km
Wall Bank4.59 Km
Hollyhurst4.70 Km
Woolstaston4.79 Km
Stoneacton4.90 Km
Medlicott5.15 Km
Whittingslow5.17 Km
Cardington5.31 Km
Stanbatch5.36 Km
Eaton5.37 Km
Wall under Heywood5.42 Km
Enchmarsh5.44 Km
Betchcott5.50 Km
Leebotwood5.54 Km
Hamperley5.63 Km
Harton5.66 Km
Gilberries5.75 Km
Cwm Head5.80 Km
Smethcott5.98 Km
Walkmills5.98 Km
Rushbury6.00 Km
Gretton6.03 Km
Picklescott6.16 Km
Ratlinghope6.17 Km
Asterton6.25 Km
Bushmoor6.36 Km
The Corner6.43 Km
Alcaston6.43 Km
Felhampton6.47 Km
Middlehope6.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Church Stretton

List of Historic places near to Church Stretton

NameDistances from Church Stretton
Wilderhope Manor8.95 Km
Langley Chapel10.46 Km
Shipton Hall10.76 Km
Acton Burnell Castle11.32 Km
Walcot Hall13.71 Km
Cantlop Bridge14.03 Km
Stokesay Castle14.90 Km

Booking.com