Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z) Location on a map of Hanley Stoke-on-Trent

The Bus Station Bus Stop is located on Bus Station in Hanley , Stoke-on-Trent, West Midlands. Vehicle travel North from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z) by click this link. Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z) Map

Location informations for Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)

Name: Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)
Street: Bus Station
Near Place: stop Z
Locality: Hanley
Parent Locality: Stoke-on-Trent
Unitary Authority Area: Stoke-on-Trent
Region: West Midlands
Indicator: stop Z
Direction of Travel: North (N)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: stoaptdw (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 3890D000126
Bus Stop Latitude : 53.02267
Bus Stop Longitude : -2.174012
DMS coordinates : 53°1'21.61122276" N 2°10'26.44397256" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SJ884472
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 555402.78 N: 5875111.4
Current time and date at Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z) is 01:28:56 (06/20/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z).


What is the nearest train station to Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)
The nearest railway stations to Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)
Stoke-On-Trent Station1.70 Km
Longport Station3.55 Km
Longton Station4.40 Km
Kidsgrove Station8.54 Km
Blythe Bridge Station9.39 Km
Alsager Station11.45 Km
Stone Station12.78 Km
Congleton Station15.08 Km
Crewe Station18.84 Km
Sandbach Station20.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)?

List of Stops near to Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)
Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)0 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Y)17 m
Bus Station (stand A)29 m
Bus Station (stand B)31 m
Bus Station (stand C)34 m
Bus Station (stand D)37 m
Bus Station (stand E)40 m
Bus Station (arrival stop)42 m
Bus Station (stand F)44 m
Bus Station (stand G)48 m

Cities or Towns near Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z) (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)

NameDistance
Stoke-on-Trent0.07 Km
Hanley0.66 Km
The Potteries0.78 Km
Joiner's Square0.88 Km
Northwood0.89 Km
Etruria1.13 Km
Shelton1.15 Km
Berry Hill1.69 Km
Cobridge1.70 Km
Cliff Vale1.79 Km
Birches Head1.93 Km
Bucknall2.02 Km
Sneyd Green2.16 Km
Fenton Low2.17 Km
Stoke-upon-Trent2.23 Km
Townsend2.38 Km
Hartshill2.55 Km
Basford2.57 Km
Abbey Hulton2.66 Km
May Bank2.73 Km
Fenton2.74 Km
Penkhull2.93 Km
Burslem2.94 Km
Smallthorne3.17 Km
Boothen3.17 Km
Wolstanton3.22 Km
Middleport3.26 Km
Carmountside3.28 Km
The Brampton3.42 Km
Heron Cross3.42 Km
Milton3.51 Km
Longport3.52 Km
Bentilee3.59 Km
Porthill3.60 Km
Ford Green3.72 Km
Ubberley3.78 Km
Oak Hill3.80 Km
Newcastle-under-Lyme3.83 Km
Dimsdale3.86 Km
Bradeley3.93 Km
Springfields3.93 Km
Longbridge Hayes3.94 Km
Sideway4.11 Km
Norton-in-the-Moors4.12 Km
Hollybush4.15 Km
Trent Vale4.16 Km
Cross Heath4.23 Km
Ash Bank4.25 Km
Bank Top4.31 Km
Stanfield4.31 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)

List of Historic places near to Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)

NameDistances from Bus Station Bus Stop (stop Z)
Wedgwood Museum & Visitor Centre1.62 Km
Whitmore Hall9.46 Km
Biddulph Grange Garden11.98 Km
Rode Hall12.00 Km
Little Moreton Hall12.74 Km
Astbury, St Marys Church14.81 Km

Booking.com