Alsager Railway Station Location Map, Where is Alsager Station?

Alsager train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Alsager is ASG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1223. Postcode for Alsager is ST7 2XW.

Location informations for Alsager Station

Station Code : ASG
Postcode : ST7 2XW
Latitude : 53.093005
Longitude : -2.299058
DMS coordinates : 53°5'34.81947964068" N 2°17'56.60822648802" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ800551
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 546939.02 N: 5882846.28
Current time and date at Alsager is 00:51:10 (06/14/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Alsager DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Alsager ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Alsager Station



What is the nearest train station to Alsager?

List of Railway Stations near to Alsager
The nearest railway stations to Alsager are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Alsager
Kidsgrove Station3.69 Km
Longport Station7.92 Km
Crewe Station8.95 Km
Sandbach Station8.95 Km
Congleton Station10.12 Km
Holmes Chapel Station12.28 Km
Stoke-On-Trent Station12.32 Km
Goostrey Station14.52 Km
Nantwich Station15.05 Km
Longton Station15.77 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Alsager?

List of Stops near to Alsager
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Alsager are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Alsager
Alsager Rail Station0 m
Alsager Rail Station (Main Entrance 2)9 m
Alsager Rail Station (Main Entrance 1)9 m
Alsager Rail Station (Side Entrance)24 m
Alsager Health Centre Bus Stop (opp)96 m
Birch Avenue Bus Stop (opp)121 m
Alsager Health Centre Bus Stop (o/s)124 m
Birch Avenue Bus Stop (cnr)127 m
Fields Road Bus Stop (S-bound)271 m
Fields Road Bus Stop (N-bound)275 m

Cities or Towns near Alsager (15 km)

List of places near to Alsager

NameDistance
Alsager0.51 Km
Lawton-gate1.42 Km
Lawton Heath1.44 Km
Church Lawton1.47 Km
Merelake1.75 Km
Lawton Heath End1.82 Km
Rode Heath2.01 Km
Foxley2.14 Km
Radway Green2.34 Km
Butt Lane2.35 Km
Thurlwood2.41 Km
Millend2.89 Km
Coalpit Hill2.92 Km
Dunkirk3.00 Km
Talke3.00 Km
Hardings Wood3.06 Km
Hollins3.21 Km
Woodshutts3.33 Km
Day Green3.37 Km
Scholar Green3.57 Km
Oakhanger3.58 Km
Clough Hall3.69 Km
Park End3.79 Km
Talke Pits3.81 Km
Hassall Green3.93 Km
Kidsgrove3.97 Km
Hassall3.99 Km
Dove Bank4.11 Km
Bignall End4.25 Km
Audley4.37 Km
Fourlanes End4.54 Km
Acres Nook4.56 Km
Smith's Green4.58 Km
Barthomley4.64 Km
Boon Hill4.65 Km
The Quarry4.69 Km
Butters Green4.84 Km
Red Street4.86 Km
Wereton4.89 Km
Whitehill4.93 Km
The Bank5.05 Km
Wood Lane5.16 Km
The Rookery5.31 Km
Miles Green5.42 Km
Smallwood5.44 Km
Crackley5.51 Km
Goldenhill5.55 Km
Malkin's Bank5.56 Km
Dales Green5.58 Km
Springwood5.60 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Alsager

List of Historic places near to Alsager

NameDistances from Alsager
Rode Hall2.87 Km
Little Moreton Hall4.97 Km
Sandbach Crosses7.04 Km
Astbury, St Marys Church7.87 Km
Congleton Museum9.76 Km
Biddulph Grange Garden10.06 Km
Wedgwood Museum & Visitor Centre12.41 Km
Whitmore Hall13.76 Km
Marton, St James and St Pauls Church13.83 Km

Booking.com