Bus Station (stand E) Location on a map of Hanley Stoke-on-Trent

The Bus Station is located on Bus Station in Hanley , Stoke-on-Trent, West Midlands.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Station (stand E) by click this link. Bus Station (stand E) Map

Location informations for Bus Station (stand E)

Name: Bus Station (stand E)
Street: Bus Station
Near Place: stand E
Locality: Hanley
Parent Locality: Stoke-on-Trent
Unitary Authority Area: Stoke-on-Trent
Region: West Midlands
Indicator: stand E
NaptanCode: stoaptgp (SMS Code)
AtcoCode: 3890D000106
Latitude : 53.022435
Longitude : -2.174473
DMS coordinates : 53°1'20.76740328" N 2°10'28.10431992" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SJ883472
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 555372.14 N: 5875084.97
Current time and date at Bus Station (stand E) is 06:07:00 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Station (stand E)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Station (stand E).


What is the nearest train station to Bus Station (stand E)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Station (stand E)
The nearest railway stations to Bus Station (stand E) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Station (stand E)
Stoke-On-Trent Station1.67 Km
Longport Station3.54 Km
Longton Station4.40 Km
Kidsgrove Station8.54 Km
Blythe Bridge Station9.39 Km
Alsager Station11.44 Km
Stone Station12.75 Km
Congleton Station15.11 Km
Crewe Station18.82 Km
Sandbach Station20.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Station (stand E)?

List of Stops near to Bus Station (stand E)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Station (stand E) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Station (stand E)
Bus Station (stand E)0 m
Bus Station (stand D)4 m
Bus Station (stand F)4 m
Bus Station (stand C)7 m
Bus Station (stand G)8 m
Bus Station (stand B)11 m
Bus Station (stand H)13 m
Bus Station (arrival stop)14 m
Bus Station (stand A)15 m
Bus Station (stand J)17 m

Cities or Towns near Bus Station (stand E) (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Station (stand E)

NameDistance
Stoke-on-Trent0.08 Km
Hanley0.69 Km
The Potteries0.76 Km
Joiner's Square0.88 Km
Northwood0.93 Km
Etruria1.09 Km
Shelton1.12 Km
Berry Hill1.69 Km
Cobridge1.71 Km
Cliff Vale1.75 Km
Birches Head1.97 Km
Bucknall2.06 Km
Fenton Low2.16 Km
Sneyd Green2.19 Km
Stoke-upon-Trent2.19 Km
Townsend2.41 Km
Hartshill2.51 Km
Basford2.54 Km
Abbey Hulton2.70 Km
May Bank2.71 Km
Fenton2.73 Km
Penkhull2.89 Km
Burslem2.95 Km
Boothen3.14 Km
Smallthorne3.19 Km
Wolstanton3.20 Km
Middleport3.26 Km
Carmountside3.32 Km
The Brampton3.38 Km
Heron Cross3.40 Km
Longport3.52 Km
Milton3.55 Km
Porthill3.59 Km
Bentilee3.61 Km
Ford Green3.75 Km
Oak Hill3.76 Km
Newcastle-under-Lyme3.79 Km
Ubberley3.80 Km
Dimsdale3.84 Km
Springfields3.89 Km
Longbridge Hayes3.93 Km
Bradeley3.95 Km
Sideway4.08 Km
Trent Vale4.12 Km
Hollybush4.14 Km
Norton-in-the-Moors4.15 Km
Cross Heath4.20 Km
Ash Bank4.28 Km
Bank Top4.33 Km
Stanfield4.33 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bus Station (stand E)

List of Historic places near to Bus Station (stand E)

NameDistances from Bus Station (stand E)
Wedgwood Museum & Visitor Centre1.59 Km
Whitmore Hall9.42 Km
Rode Hall12.00 Km
Biddulph Grange Garden12.01 Km
Little Moreton Hall12.75 Km
Astbury, St Marys Church14.83 Km

Booking.com