Stone Railway Station Location Map, Where is Stone Station?

Stone train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Stone is SNE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1316. Postcode for Stone is ST15 8ER.

Location informations for Stone Station

Station Code : SNE
Postcode : ST15 8ER
Latitude : 52.908328
Longitude : -2.155041
DMS coordinates : 52°54'29.98076974344" N 2°9'18.14918619474" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ896345
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 556824.96 N: 5862407.09
Current time and date at Stone is 01:24:58 (06/14/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Stone DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Stone ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Stone Station



What is the nearest train station to Stone?

List of Railway Stations near to Stone
The nearest railway stations to Stone are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Stone
Blythe Bridge Station8.89 Km
Longton Station9.16 Km
Stoke-On-Trent Station11.22 Km
Stafford Station11.82 Km
Longport Station15.41 Km
Uttoxeter Station20.01 Km
Penkridge Station20.69 Km
Kidsgrove Station20.71 Km
Rugeley Trent Valley Station21.60 Km
Rugeley Town Station22.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stone?

List of Stops near to Stone
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stone are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stone
Stone Rail Station0 m
Stone Rail Station (Main Entrance)12 m
Mount Road Bus Stop (Adj)206 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (Opp)270 m
Alma Street Bus Stop (Adj)299 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (Adj)330 m
Millenium Way Bus Stop (Adj)390 m
Filleybrooks Garage Bus Stop (Opp)422 m
Filleybrooks Garage Bus Stop (Adj)440 m
Albert Street Bus Stop (Opp)449 m

Cities or Towns near Stone (15 km)

List of places near to Stone

NameDistance
Stonefield0.45 Km
Stone1.02 Km
Oultoncross1.02 Km
Oulton Grange1.26 Km
Meaford1.30 Km
Burybank1.50 Km
Walton1.72 Km
Oulton1.75 Km
Oulton Heath2.30 Km
Little Stoke2.54 Km
Cold Norton3.03 Km
Cotwalton3.07 Km
Yarnfield3.59 Km
Waggersley3.65 Km
Moddershall3.68 Km
Barlaston3.87 Km
Sandyford4.04 Km
Knenhall4.09 Km
Aston-By-Stone4.38 Km
Tittensor4.50 Km
Hartwell4.53 Km
Swynnerton4.60 Km
Norton Bridge4.96 Km
Coldmeece5.03 Km
Hilderstone5.08 Km
Cotes5.17 Km
Spot Acre5.24 Km
Rough Close5.49 Km
Barlaston Common5.61 Km
Beechcliff5.65 Km
Mossgate5.68 Km
Leadendale5.69 Km
Dayhills5.78 Km
Mosslane5.82 Km
Shallowford5.83 Km
Beech5.85 Km
Crossgate5.97 Km
Yarlet6.04 Km
Burston6.05 Km
Smallrice6.07 Km
Millmeece6.27 Km
Meir Heath6.27 Km
The Shruggs6.30 Km
Whitgreave6.37 Km
Knowl Wall6.50 Km
Fulford6.57 Km
Sharpley Heath6.69 Km
Trentham6.75 Km
Chebsey6.76 Km
Newstead6.77 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Stone

List of Historic places near to Stone

NameDistances from Stone
Whitmore Hall11.03 Km
Wedgwood Museum & Visitor Centre11.22 Km
Stafford, St Marys Church11.60 Km
Ancient High House11.66 Km
Stafford Castle12.32 Km

Booking.com