Stoke-On-Trent Railway Station Location Map, Where is Stoke-On-Trent Station?

Stoke-On-Trent train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains (West Coast). Station code for Stoke-On-Trent is SOT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1314. Postcode for Stoke-On-Trent is ST4 2AA.

Location informations for Stoke-On-Trent Station

Station Code : SOT
Postcode : ST4 2AA
Latitude : 53.007982
Longitude : -2.180988
DMS coordinates : 53°0'28.73504450232" N 2°10'51.5554013673" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ879456
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 554953.57 N: 5873472.17
Current time and date at Stoke-On-Trent is 09:10:09 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Stoke-On-Trent DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Stoke-On-Trent ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Stoke-On-Trent Station



What is the nearest train station to Stoke-On-Trent?

List of Railway Stations near to Stoke-On-Trent
The nearest railway stations to Stoke-On-Trent are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton Station3.56 Km
Longport Station4.45 Km
Blythe Bridge Station8.82 Km
Kidsgrove Station9.72 Km
Stone Station11.22 Km
Alsager Station12.32 Km
Congleton Station16.68 Km
Crewe Station19.13 Km
Sandbach Station21.25 Km
Stafford Station23.04 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stoke-On-Trent?

List of Stops near to Stoke-On-Trent
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stoke-On-Trent are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stoke-On-Trent
Stoke-on-Trent Rail Station0 m
Stoke-on-Trent Rail Station (west entrance)21 m
Stoke-on-Trent Rail Station (main entrance)23 m
Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)59 m
Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)65 m
Royal Mail sorting office Bus Stop (adj)201 m
Civic Centre Bus Stop (opp)214 m
Film Theatre Bus Stop (opp)215 m
Film Theatre Bus Stop (adj)219 m
Boughey Road Bus Stop (opp)261 m

Cities or Towns near Stoke-On-Trent (15 km)

List of places near to Stoke-On-Trent

NameDistance
Shelton0.56 Km
Stoke-upon-Trent0.64 Km
The Potteries1.01 Km
Cliff Vale1.26 Km
Joiner's Square1.31 Km
Fenton Low1.39 Km
Hartshill1.42 Km
Penkhull1.43 Km
Boothen1.49 Km
Fenton1.59 Km
Etruria1.63 Km
Stoke-on-Trent1.66 Km
Berry Hill1.72 Km
Oak Hill2.13 Km
Heron Cross2.14 Km
Hanley2.33 Km
Sideway2.43 Km
Basford2.46 Km
Northwood2.49 Km
Springfields2.49 Km
Trent Vale2.50 Km
Hollybush2.82 Km
May Bank2.92 Km
Bucknall3.12 Km
The Brampton3.16 Km
Newcastle-under-Lyme3.17 Km
Cobridge3.17 Km
Townsend3.39 Km
Hanford3.40 Km
Clayton3.51 Km
Longton3.54 Km
Birches Head3.57 Km
Wolstanton3.65 Km
Poolfields3.82 Km
Sneyd Green3.85 Km
Sandford Hill3.87 Km
Bentilee3.94 Km
Westlands3.97 Km
Blurton4.02 Km
Ubberley4.02 Km
Abbey Hulton4.07 Km
Adderley Green4.11 Km
Dresden4.15 Km
Cross Heath4.16 Km
Hem Heath4.18 Km
Porthill4.19 Km
Dimsdale4.26 Km
Burslem4.35 Km
Middleport4.36 Km
Longport4.59 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Stoke-On-Trent

List of Historic places near to Stoke-On-Trent

NameDistances from Stoke-On-Trent
Wedgwood Museum & Visitor Centre0.20 Km
Whitmore Hall8.14 Km
Rode Hall13.17 Km
Biddulph Grange Garden13.64 Km
Little Moreton Hall14.08 Km

Booking.com