Congleton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Congleton Station?

Congleton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Congleton is CNG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1227. Postcode for Congleton is CW12 3DE.

Location informations for Congleton Station

Station Code : CNG
Postcode : CW12 3DE
Latitude : 53.157856
Longitude : -2.19258
DMS coordinates : 53°9'28.28227047012" N 2°11'33.28897335222" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ872623
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 553987.9 N: 5890135.4
Current time and date at Congleton is 06:37:35 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Congleton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Congleton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Congleton Station



What is the nearest train station to Congleton?

List of Railway Stations near to Congleton
The nearest railway stations to Congleton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Congleton
Kidsgrove Station8.66 Km
Alsager Station10.12 Km
Goostrey Station11.46 Km
Holmes Chapel Station11.51 Km
Macclesfield Station12.23 Km
Longport Station12.99 Km
Sandbach Station13.42 Km
Chelford Station13.81 Km
Prestbury Station15.39 Km
Alderley Edge Station16.49 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Congleton?

List of Stops near to Congleton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Congleton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Congleton
Congleton Rail Station0 m
Congleton Rail Station (Main Entrance)5 m
Congleton Rail Station (Side Entrance)23 m
Congleton Rail Station (Rear Entrance)26 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)59 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (nr)110 m
Pet Food Superstore Bus Stop (o/s)214 m
Pet Food Superstore Bus Stop (opp)245 m
The Parklands Bus Stop (cnr)302 m
Crosslands Bus Stop (cnr)323 m

Cities or Towns near Congleton (15 km)

List of places near to Congleton

NameDistance
Hightown0.12 Km
Mossley0.42 Km
Dane in Shaw0.94 Km
Bath Vale1.21 Km
Congleton1.37 Km
Buglawton1.83 Km
Havannah2.20 Km
Key Green2.21 Km
Lower Heath2.26 Km
Timbersbrook2.33 Km
Congleton Edge2.49 Km
Whitemoor2.70 Km
Astbury2.76 Km
Astbury Marsh2.79 Km
Pot Bank3.11 Km
Cloud Side3.12 Km
Eaton3.25 Km
West Heath3.37 Km
Hulme Walfield3.60 Km
Poolfold3.62 Km
Newtown3.66 Km
Gillow Heath3.69 Km
Ackers Crossing4.19 Km
Brownlow Heath4.47 Km
Radnor4.49 Km
North Rode4.51 Km
Woodhouse Green4.55 Km
Brownlow4.61 Km
Rodeheath4.72 Km
Wornish Nook4.87 Km
Biddulph4.88 Km
Braddocks Hay5.07 Km
Spenmoss5.26 Km
Mow Cop5.27 Km
Knowle Style5.33 Km
Biddulph Moor5.38 Km
Spen Green5.41 Km
Somerford Booths5.45 Km
Newpool5.49 Km
Newsbank5.49 Km
The Bank5.59 Km
Knypersley5.78 Km
Bosley5.80 Km
Robin Hill5.82 Km
Brown Lees6.00 Km
Dales Green6.07 Km
Brookhouse Green6.12 Km
Highlane6.25 Km
Rock End6.25 Km
Rushton Bank6.27 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Congleton

Booking.com