Longport Railway Station Location Map, Where is Longport Station?

Longport train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Longport is LPT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1305. Postcode for Longport is ST6 4ND.

Location informations for Longport Station

Station Code : LPT
Postcode : ST6 4ND
Latitude : 53.041884
Longitude : -2.216448
DMS coordinates : 53°2'30.78121271028" N 2°12'59.21328801264" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ855494
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 552533.1 N: 5877216.8
Current time and date at Longport is 00:19:42 (06/14/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Longport DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Longport ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Longport Station



What is the nearest train station to Longport?

List of Railway Stations near to Longport
The nearest railway stations to Longport are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent Station4.45 Km
Kidsgrove Station5.32 Km
Longton Station7.85 Km
Alsager Station7.92 Km
Blythe Bridge Station12.93 Km
Congleton Station12.99 Km
Stone Station15.41 Km
Crewe Station15.41 Km
Sandbach Station16.87 Km
Holmes Chapel Station19.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Longport?

List of Stops near to Longport
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Longport are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Longport
Longport Rail Station0 m
Platform 1 Railway Station (adj)13 m
Platform 2 Railway Station (adj)24 m
Longport Road Bus Stop (opp)139 m
Longport Road Bus Stop (adj)157 m
Station Street Bus Stop (adj)206 m
Vale View Bus Stop (Opp)277 m
Vale View Bus Stop (Adj)310 m
Trubshaw Cross Bus Stop (adj)418 m
Second Avenue Bus Stop (Adj)474 m

Cities or Towns near Longport (15 km)

List of places near to Longport

NameDistance
Longbridge Hayes0.40 Km
Longport0.48 Km
Middleport0.58 Km
Porthill0.82 Km
Bradwell1.15 Km
Wolstanton1.25 Km
Dimsdale1.28 Km
Burslem1.59 Km
Beasley1.80 Km
Tunstall1.88 Km
May Bank1.93 Km
Church Fields1.96 Km
Broad Meadow2.06 Km
Cobridge2.17 Km
Chesterton2.31 Km
Stanfield2.35 Km
Cross Heath2.43 Km
Basford2.48 Km
Bank Top2.59 Km
The Brampton2.62 Km
Etruria2.85 Km
Crackley2.96 Km
Smallthorne2.99 Km
Little Chell3.07 Km
Pitts Hill3.07 Km
Hanley3.16 Km
Red Street3.20 Km
Newfield3.21 Km
Sandyford3.22 Km
Bradeley3.26 Km
Knutton3.28 Km
Cliff Vale3.35 Km
Springwood3.43 Km
Sneyd Green3.47 Km
Newcastle-under-Lyme3.50 Km
Goldenhill3.61 Km
Stoke-on-Trent3.62 Km
Ford Green3.66 Km
Chell Heath3.68 Km
Turnhurst3.75 Km
Poolfields3.80 Km
Northwood3.85 Km
Great Chell3.88 Km
Hartshill3.98 Km
Shelton4.04 Km
Acres Nook4.04 Km
Norton-in-the-Moors4.04 Km
Birches Head4.04 Km
The Potteries4.12 Km
Talke Pits4.12 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Longport

List of Historic places near to Longport

NameDistances from Longport
Wedgwood Museum & Visitor Centre4.53 Km
Rode Hall8.74 Km
Whitmore Hall9.24 Km
Little Moreton Hall9.79 Km
Biddulph Grange Garden10.47 Km
Astbury, St Marys Church12.20 Km
Congleton Museum13.50 Km
Sandbach Crosses14.92 Km

Booking.com