Longton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Longton Station?

Longton train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Longton is LGN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1306. Postcode for Longton is ST3 1EZ.

Location informations for Longton Station

Station Code : LGN
Postcode : ST3 1EZ
Latitude : 52.989955
Longitude : -2.137011
DMS coordinates : 52°59'23.83642118004" N 2°8'13.238996652816" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ908436
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 557928.36 N: 5871501.43
Current time and date at Longton is 00:37:08 (06/14/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Longton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Longton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Longton Station



What is the nearest train station to Longton?

List of Railway Stations near to Longton
The nearest railway stations to Longton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent Station3.56 Km
Blythe Bridge Station5.28 Km
Longport Station7.85 Km
Stone Station9.16 Km
Kidsgrove Station12.94 Km
Alsager Station15.77 Km
Congleton Station19.04 Km
Stafford Station20.71 Km
Uttoxeter Station21.42 Km
Crewe Station22.68 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Longton?

List of Stops near to Longton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Longton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Longton
Longton Rail Station0 m
Platform 2 Railway Station (adj)15 m
Platform 1 Railway Station (adj)16 m
Transport Interchange (stand 1)65 m
Transport Interchange (stand 2)67 m
Transport Interchange (stand 3)67 m
Transport Interchange (stand 4)69 m
Transport Interchange (stand 5)71 m
Transport Interchange (arrival stop)73 m
Transport Interchange (stand 6)73 m

Cities or Towns near Longton (15 km)

List of places near to Longton

NameDistance
Longton0.33 Km
Sandford Hill0.84 Km
Meir Hay1.38 Km
Dresden1.41 Km
Hollybush1.50 Km
Florence1.53 Km
Adderley Green1.54 Km
Heron Cross1.65 Km
Normacot1.73 Km
Blurton1.78 Km
Fenton1.98 Km
Weston Coyney2.25 Km
Fenton Low2.30 Km
Newstead2.51 Km
Ubberley2.57 Km
Lightwood2.67 Km
Bentilee2.76 Km
Berry Hill2.76 Km
Sideway3.20 Km
Hem Heath3.21 Km
Hulme3.23 Km
Joiner's Square3.52 Km
Boothen3.69 Km
Roughcote3.69 Km
Meir3.72 Km
The Potteries3.73 Km
Cookshill3.79 Km
Ash Bank3.83 Km
Shelton3.84 Km
Stoke-upon-Trent3.85 Km
Townsend3.86 Km
Bucknall3.95 Km
Meir Heath4.03 Km
Oak Hill4.05 Km
Hanford4.09 Km
Trent Vale4.25 Km
Caverswall4.26 Km
Trentham4.28 Km
Penkhull4.33 Km
Stoke-on-Trent4.33 Km
Barlaston Common4.38 Km
Leadendale4.43 Km
Northwood4.58 Km
Rough Close4.59 Km
Hartshill4.76 Km
Hartwell4.77 Km
Washerwall4.79 Km
Cliff Vale4.82 Km
Hanley4.98 Km
Etruria5.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Longton

List of Historic places near to Longton

NameDistances from Longton
Wedgwood Museum & Visitor Centre3.42 Km
Whitmore Hall10.13 Km

Booking.com