Kidsgrove Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kidsgrove Station?

Kidsgrove train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Kidsgrove is KDG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1229. Postcode for Kidsgrove is ST7 1BX.

Location informations for Kidsgrove Station

Station Code : KDG
Postcode : ST7 1BX
Latitude : 53.086567
Longitude : -2.244816
DMS coordinates : 53°5'11.64248253312" N 2°14'41.33806872066" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ836543
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 550578.84 N: 5882167.02
Current time and date at Kidsgrove is 05:36:57 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Kidsgrove DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kidsgrove ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kidsgrove Station



What is the nearest train station to Kidsgrove?

List of Railway Stations near to Kidsgrove
The nearest railway stations to Kidsgrove are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kidsgrove
Alsager Station3.69 Km
Longport Station5.32 Km
Congleton Station8.66 Km
Stoke-On-Trent Station9.72 Km
Sandbach Station12.19 Km
Crewe Station12.57 Km
Longton Station12.94 Km
Holmes Chapel Station14.37 Km
Goostrey Station16.07 Km
Blythe Bridge Station17.74 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kidsgrove?

List of Stops near to Kidsgrove
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kidsgrove are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kidsgrove
Kidsgrove Rail Station0 m
Kidsgrove Rail Station (Main Entrance)50 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)109 m
Tesco Store Bus Stop (Opp)182 m
Meadows Road Bus Stop (Adj)206 m
St Johns RC Primary School Bus Stop (Opp)209 m
Meadows Road Bus Stop (Opp)211 m
Tesco Store Bus Stop (Adj)250 m
St Johns RC Primary School Bus Stop (Adj)267 m
St Thomas's Church Bus Stop (Adj)307 m

Cities or Towns near Kidsgrove (15 km)

List of places near to Kidsgrove

NameDistance
Kidsgrove0.29 Km
Clough Hall0.39 Km
Woodshutts0.46 Km
Dove Bank0.51 Km
Hardings Wood0.77 Km
Hollins0.88 Km
Acres Nook1.28 Km
Whitehill1.33 Km
Butt Lane1.35 Km
Coalpit Hill1.50 Km
Talke1.58 Km
Goldenhill2.05 Km
Talke Pits2.11 Km
The Rookery2.16 Km
Newchapel2.44 Km
Church Lawton2.45 Km
Newfield2.48 Km
Scholar Green2.57 Km
Merelake2.65 Km
Sandyford2.65 Km
Harriseahead2.72 Km
Dales Green2.76 Km
Packmoor2.95 Km
Stadmorslow3.00 Km
Lawton-gate3.04 Km
Dunkirk3.06 Km
The Bank3.10 Km
Turnhurst3.28 Km
Red Street3.33 Km
Wain Lee3.42 Km
Mow Cop3.48 Km
Pitts Hill3.62 Km
Lawton Heath3.66 Km
Tunstall3.89 Km
Rode Heath3.97 Km
Little Chell4.01 Km
Great Chell4.09 Km
Oxford4.11 Km
Alsager4.14 Km
Foxley4.14 Km
Crackley4.19 Km
Brown Lees4.26 Km
Fegg Hayes4.29 Km
Bignall End4.41 Km
Thurlwood4.45 Km
Stanfield4.47 Km
Butters Green4.47 Km
Bank Top4.62 Km
Chell Heath4.62 Km
Ackers Crossing4.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kidsgrove

List of Historic places near to Kidsgrove

NameDistances from Kidsgrove
Rode Hall3.46 Km
Little Moreton Hall4.56 Km
Astbury, St Marys Church7.24 Km
Biddulph Grange Garden7.37 Km
Congleton Museum8.81 Km
Wedgwood Museum & Visitor Centre9.78 Km
Sandbach Crosses10.06 Km
Whitmore Hall13.27 Km
Marton, St James and St Pauls Church13.70 Km

Booking.com