Sandbach Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sandbach Station?

Sandbach train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Sandbach is SDB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1261. Postcode for Sandbach is CW11 3JG.

Location informations for Sandbach Station

Station Code : SDB
Postcode : CW11 3JG
Latitude : 53.150171
Longitude : -2.393506
DMS coordinates : 53°9'0.61396062264" N 2°23'36.62080982238" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ737615
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 540560.48 N: 5889147.76
Current time and date at Sandbach is 06:27:40 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Sandbach DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sandbach ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sandbach Station



What is the nearest train station to Sandbach?

List of Railway Stations near to Sandbach
The nearest railway stations to Sandbach are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel Station6.11 Km
Crewe Station7.23 Km
Winsford Station8.10 Km
Alsager Station8.95 Km
Goostrey Station9.20 Km
Kidsgrove Station12.19 Km
Nantwich Station12.76 Km
Congleton Station13.42 Km
Lostock Gralam Station13.91 Km
Plumley Station13.95 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sandbach?

List of Stops near to Sandbach
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sandbach are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sandbach
Sandbach Rail Station0 m
Sandbach Rail Station (Main Entrance)18 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)46 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)63 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)123 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (nr)128 m
Hill Street Bus Stop (cnr)196 m
Primary School Bus Stop (o/s)364 m
Primary School Bus Stop (opp)408 m
Mill Lane Bus Stop (cnr)478 m

Cities or Towns near Sandbach (15 km)

List of places near to Sandbach

NameDistance
Elworth0.11 Km
Moston0.95 Km
Ettiley Heath1.15 Km
Stud Green1.19 Km
Moston Green1.28 Km
Hollinsgreen2.04 Km
Sandbach2.08 Km
Bradwall Green2.62 Km
Wheelock2.82 Km
Warmingham2.88 Km
Bradwall2.89 Km
Cold Moss Heath2.94 Km
Sandbach Heath3.23 Km
Brickhouses3.35 Km
Malkin's Bank3.40 Km
Betchton Heath3.73 Km
Lane Ends3.73 Km
Wheelock Heath3.97 Km
Winterley4.44 Km
Occlestone Green4.48 Km
Arclid Green4.59 Km
Brownedge4.62 Km
Coppenhall Moss4.64 Km
Brereton Green4.76 Km
Maw Green4.91 Km
Hassall5.05 Km
Wimboldsley5.15 Km
Arclid5.18 Km
Hassall Green5.18 Km
Sproston Green5.23 Km
Coppenhall5.37 Km
Walley's Green5.47 Km
Sydney5.52 Km
Manor Park5.58 Km
Day Green5.59 Km
Middlewich5.76 Km
Illidge Green5.78 Km
Haslington5.82 Km
Barrows Green5.91 Km
Newtonia6.00 Km
Slaughter Hill6.02 Km
Minshull Vernon6.08 Km
Martin's Moss6.12 Km
Bradfield Green6.21 Km
Crewe Green6.26 Km
Holmes Chapel6.29 Km
Cross Lane6.34 Km
Mossend6.50 Km
Fourlanes End6.53 Km
Smethwick Green6.84 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sandbach

Booking.com