Crewe Railway Station Location Map, Where is Crewe Station?

Crewe train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains (West Coast). Station code for Crewe is CRE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1243. Postcode for Crewe is CW2 6HR.

Location informations for Crewe Station

Station Code : CRE
Postcode : CW2 6HR
Latitude : 53.089627
Longitude : -2.432969
DMS coordinates : 53°5'22.65776718576" N 2°25'58.68902293248" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ710547
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 537974.63 N: 5882391.14
Current time and date at Crewe is 01:18:46 (06/14/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Crewe DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Crewe ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Crewe Station



What is the nearest train station to Crewe?

List of Railway Stations near to Crewe
The nearest railway stations to Crewe are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Crewe
Nantwich Station6.43 Km
Sandbach Station7.23 Km
Alsager Station8.95 Km
Winsford Station11.95 Km
Kidsgrove Station12.57 Km
Holmes Chapel Station13.32 Km
Wrenbury Station13.40 Km
Longport Station15.41 Km
Goostrey Station16.40 Km
Congleton Station17.74 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Crewe?

List of Stops near to Crewe
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Crewe are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Crewe
Crewe Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop 1)31 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop A)39 m
Crewe Rail Station (Main Entrance 2)42 m
Crewe Rail Station (Taxi Rank)47 m
Crewe Rail Station (Main Entrance 1)54 m
Crewe Arms Hotel Bus Stop (Stop B)64 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)112 m
B&Q Bus Stop (Stop E)238 m
McDonalds Bus Stop (Stop C)245 m

Cities or Towns near Crewe (15 km)

List of places near to Crewe

NameDistance
Crewe0.84 Km
Crewe Green1.61 Km
The Valley1.64 Km
Sydney1.74 Km
Wistaston Green2.41 Km
Maw Green2.47 Km
Slaughter Hill2.49 Km
Stowford2.61 Km
Coppenhall2.61 Km
Wells Green2.62 Km
Basford2.64 Km
Haslington2.74 Km
Shavington3.17 Km
Wistaston3.20 Km
Woolstanwood3.22 Km
Weston3.33 Km
Marshfield Bank3.51 Km
Coppenhall Moss3.57 Km
Barrows Green3.67 Km
Willaston3.97 Km
Hough4.06 Km
Blakelow4.30 Km
Winterley4.31 Km
Clannor Heath4.31 Km
Lane Ends4.35 Km
Wheelock Heath4.74 Km
Haymoor Green5.02 Km
Wybunbury5.06 Km
Bradfield Green5.13 Km
Englesea-brook5.17 Km
Smith's Green5.18 Km
Oakhanger5.42 Km
Chorlton5.43 Km
Worleston5.44 Km
Balterley Heath5.48 Km
Butt Green5.49 Km
Barthomley5.77 Km
Wheelock5.84 Km
Howbeck Bank5.96 Km
Walgherton6.13 Km
Stapeley6.21 Km
Aston juxta Mondrum6.22 Km
Nantwich6.29 Km
Ettiley Heath6.30 Km
Lea Forge6.33 Km
Hassall6.34 Km
Warmingham6.40 Km
Moston6.48 Km
Balterley Green6.51 Km
Snow Hill6.56 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Crewe

List of Historic places near to Crewe

NameDistances from Crewe
Hack Green Secret Nuclear Bunker6.36 Km
Sandbach Crosses7.75 Km
Dorfold Hall8.05 Km
Rode Hall11.06 Km
Little Moreton Hall12.83 Km
Bunbury, St Boniface Church14.72 Km

Booking.com