Bus Station (inner circle) Location on a map of Hanley Stoke-on-Trent

The Bus Station is located on Bus Station in Hanley , Stoke-on-Trent, West Midlands.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Bus Station (inner circle) by click this link. Bus Station (inner circle) Map

Location informations for Bus Station (inner circle)

Name: Bus Station (inner circle)
Street: Bus Station
Near Place: temporary stop
Locality: Hanley
Parent Locality: Stoke-on-Trent
Unitary Authority Area: Stoke-on-Trent
Region: West Midlands
Indicator: inner circle
NaptanCode: stoadadg (SMS Code)
AtcoCode: 3890D000101
Latitude : 53.022256
Longitude : -2.174353
DMS coordinates : 53°1'20.12081952" N 2°10'27.67235484" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SJ884472
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 555380.42 N: 5875065.08
Current time and date at Bus Station (inner circle) is 23:33:35 (06/19/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Bus Station (inner circle)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Bus Station (inner circle).


What is the nearest train station to Bus Station (inner circle)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bus Station (inner circle)
The nearest railway stations to Bus Station (inner circle) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bus Station (inner circle)
Stoke-On-Trent Station1.65 Km
Longport Station3.56 Km
Longton Station4.38 Km
Kidsgrove Station8.56 Km
Blythe Bridge Station9.37 Km
Alsager Station11.46 Km
Stone Station12.73 Km
Congleton Station15.13 Km
Crewe Station18.84 Km
Sandbach Station20.41 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bus Station (inner circle)?

List of Stops near to Bus Station (inner circle)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bus Station (inner circle) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bus Station (inner circle)
Bus Station (inner circle)0 m
Bus Station (stand J)13 m
Bus Station (stand H)13 m
Bus Station (stand K)14 m
Bus Station (stand G)16 m
Bus Station (stand L)18 m
Bus Station (stand F)18 m
Bus Station (stand M)21 m
Bus Station (stand E)21 m
Bus Station (stand D)24 m

Cities or Towns near Bus Station (inner circle) (15 km)

List of places near to Bus Station (inner circle)

NameDistance
Stoke-on-Trent0.07 Km
Hanley0.71 Km
The Potteries0.74 Km
Joiner's Square0.86 Km
Northwood0.94 Km
Shelton1.10 Km
Etruria1.10 Km
Berry Hill1.67 Km
Cobridge1.74 Km
Cliff Vale1.75 Km
Birches Head1.98 Km
Bucknall2.05 Km
Fenton Low2.14 Km
Stoke-upon-Trent2.18 Km
Sneyd Green2.21 Km
Townsend2.41 Km
Hartshill2.50 Km
Basford2.55 Km
Abbey Hulton2.70 Km
Fenton2.71 Km
May Bank2.72 Km
Penkhull2.88 Km
Burslem2.97 Km
Boothen3.12 Km
Wolstanton3.21 Km
Smallthorne3.21 Km
Middleport3.28 Km
Carmountside3.33 Km
Heron Cross3.38 Km
The Brampton3.39 Km
Longport3.54 Km
Milton3.56 Km
Bentilee3.60 Km
Porthill3.60 Km
Oak Hill3.75 Km
Ford Green3.77 Km
Ubberley3.78 Km
Newcastle-under-Lyme3.80 Km
Dimsdale3.85 Km
Springfields3.88 Km
Longbridge Hayes3.95 Km
Bradeley3.97 Km
Sideway4.06 Km
Trent Vale4.11 Km
Hollybush4.11 Km
Norton-in-the-Moors4.17 Km
Cross Heath4.21 Km
Ash Bank4.27 Km
Adderley Green4.35 Km
Bank Top4.35 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bus Station (inner circle)

List of Historic places near to Bus Station (inner circle)

NameDistances from Bus Station (inner circle)
Wedgwood Museum & Visitor Centre1.57 Km
Whitmore Hall9.41 Km
Rode Hall12.02 Km
Biddulph Grange Garden12.03 Km
Little Moreton Hall12.77 Km
Astbury, St Marys Church14.85 Km

Booking.com