Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound) Location on a map of Shenstone

The Shenstone Rail Station is located on Station Road in Shenstone Lichfield, Staffordshire, West Midlands.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound) by click this link. Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound) Map

Location informations for Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)

Name: Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)
Street: Station Road
Locality: Shenstone
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Staffordshire
Region: West Midlands
Indicator: Southbound
AtcoCode: 3800SHNS0
Latitude : 52.63944
Longitude : -1.844009
DMS coordinates : 52°38'21.98451876" N 1°50'38.43311748" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SK106046
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 578222.31 N: 5832789.68
Current time and date at Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound) is 02:35:53 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound).


What is the nearest train station to Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)?

List of Railway Stations near to Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)
The nearest railway stations to Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)
Shenstone Station15 m
Blake Street Station3.84 Km
Lichfield City Station4.70 Km
Butlers Lane Station5.24 Km
Lichfield Trent Valley Station6.05 Km
Four Oaks Station6.72 Km
Sutton Coldfield Station8.38 Km
Wylde Green Station10.46 Km
Tamworth Low Level Station10.63 Km
Walsall Station11.30 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)?

List of Stops near to Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)
Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)0 m
Shenstone Rail Station15 m
Shenstone Rail Station (Northbound)17 m
Cenotaph Bus Stop (Adj)199 m
Oakhurst Court Bus Stop (Adj)340 m
Lynn Lane Bus Stop (Adj)404 m
Churchill Road Bus Stop (Adj)617 m
Mill Lane Bus Stop (Opp)635 m
Mill Lane Bus Stop (Adj)653 m
Churchill Road Bus Stop (Opp)696 m

Cities or Towns near Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound) (15 km)

List of places near to Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)

NameDistance
Shenstone0.20 Km
Chesterfield1.21 Km
Footherley1.95 Km
Wall2.14 Km
Lynn2.43 Km
Lower Stonnall2.50 Km
Little Hay2.64 Km
Hilton2.67 Km
Shenstone Woodend2.75 Km
Aldershawe2.86 Km
Muckley Corner3.20 Km
Thornes3.46 Km
Pipehill3.51 Km
Weeford3.69 Km
Springhill3.70 Km
Stonnall3.72 Km
Sandfields3.90 Km
Watford Gap4.23 Km
Hill Hook4.23 Km
Little Aston4.37 Km
Leomansley4.38 Km
Hill4.48 Km
Hill Wood4.53 Km
Christ Church4.60 Km
Hammerwich4.66 Km
Mill Green4.76 Km
Edial4.79 Km
Darnford4.79 Km
Lichfield4.98 Km
Boley Park5.07 Km
New Town5.34 Km
Hints5.35 Km
Shire Oak5.36 Km
Four Oaks5.38 Km
Catshill5.39 Km
Roughley5.46 Km
Woodhouses5.47 Km
Holly Bank5.50 Km
Walsall Wood5.53 Km
Streetly5.71 Km
Stowe5.83 Km
Vigo5.84 Km
Mere Green5.86 Km
Brownhills5.88 Km
Leighswood5.97 Km
Burntwood Green6.03 Km
Burntwood6.05 Km
Gorstey Ley6.11 Km
Aldridge6.22 Km
Nether Stowe6.40 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)

List of Historic places near to Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)

NameDistances from Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)
Wall Roman Site (Letocetum Baths and Museum)2.08 Km
Tamworth Castle9.96 Km
Catton Hall14.64 Km

Booking.com