Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lichfield Trent Valley Station?

Lichfield Trent Valley train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Lichfield Trent Valley is LTV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1291. Postcode for Lichfield Trent Valley is WS13 6HE.

Location informations for Lichfield Trent Valley Station

Station Code : LTV
Postcode : WS13 6HE
Latitude : 52.686895
Longitude : -1.800229
DMS coordinates : 52°41'12.82306530876" N 1°48'0.82474404708" W
OS Grid Reference : SK135099
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 581096.77 N: 5838116.48
Current time and date at Lichfield Trent Valley is 23:40:01 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Lichfield Trent Valley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lichfield Trent Valley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lichfield Trent Valley Station



What is the nearest train station to Lichfield Trent Valley?

List of Railway Stations near to Lichfield Trent Valley
The nearest railway stations to Lichfield Trent Valley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lichfield Trent Valley
Lichfield City Station1.86 Km
Shenstone Station6.06 Km
Tamworth Low Level Station9.44 Km
Blake Street Station9.60 Km
Butlers Lane Station10.80 Km
Wilnecote Station11.74 Km
Rugeley Town Station11.87 Km
Four Oaks Station12.06 Km
Rugeley Trent Valley Station12.68 Km
Sutton Coldfield Station13.66 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lichfield Trent Valley?

List of Stops near to Lichfield Trent Valley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lichfield Trent Valley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lichfield Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley Rail Station0 m
Lichfield Trent Valley High Level Rail Station0 m
Lichfield Trent Valley Rail Station (Main Entrance)7 m
Lichfield Trent Valley HL Rail Station (Main Entrance)43 m
Trent Valley Hotel Bus Stop (Opp)257 m
Trent Valley Cottages Bus Stop (Adj)291 m
Trent Valley Hotel Bus Stop (Adj)296 m
Trent Valley Cottages Bus Stop (Opp)328 m
Trent Valley Island Bus Stop (Adj)342 m
Trent Valley Road Bus Stop (Nr)346 m

Airports Near to Lichfield Trent Valley

Tatenhill Airfield , UK (14.45 Km)

Cities or Towns near Lichfield Trent Valley (15 km)

List of places near to Lichfield Trent Valley

NameDistance
Streethay0.81 Km
Boley Park0.98 Km
Stowe1.41 Km
Nether Stowe1.41 Km
Darnford1.43 Km
Huddlesford1.61 Km
Lichfield1.87 Km
Curborough2.21 Km
Hilliard's Cross2.46 Km
Christ Church2.51 Km
Sandfields2.69 Km
Whittington2.97 Km
Leomansley2.99 Km
Brookhay3.07 Km
Fradley South3.12 Km
Elmhurst3.24 Km
Aldershawe3.93 Km
Hademore4.08 Km
Ashmore Brook4.14 Km
Fradley4.44 Km
Pipehill4.47 Km
Fradley Junction4.57 Km
Fisherwick4.72 Km
Wall4.91 Km
Elford5.24 Km
Chesterfield5.45 Km
Rileyhill5.49 Km
Woodhouses5.63 Km
Farewell5.66 Km
Edial5.67 Km
Weeford5.82 Km
Shenstone5.93 Km
Longdon Green6.01 Km
Alrewas6.14 Km
Stonywell6.17 Km
Orgreave6.19 Km
Overley6.22 Km
Comberford6.27 Km
Creswell Green6.36 Km
Hopwas6.44 Km
Muckley Corner6.46 Km
Lupin6.63 Km
Chorley6.64 Km
Coton6.72 Km
Tuppenhurst6.93 Km
Hints6.98 Km
Hammerwich7.00 Km
King's Bromley7.05 Km
Hilton7.06 Km
Haselour7.10 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lichfield Trent Valley

List of Historic places near to Lichfield Trent Valley

NameDistances from Lichfield Trent Valley
Wall Roman Site (Letocetum Baths and Museum)5.11 Km
Catton Hall8.89 Km
Tamworth Castle9.22 Km

Booking.com