Shenstone Railway Station Location Map, Where is Shenstone Station?

Shenstone train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Shenstone is SEN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1178. Postcode for Shenstone is WS14 0NW.

Location informations for Shenstone Station

Station Code : SEN
Postcode : WS14 0NW
Latitude : 52.639361
Longitude : -1.844202
DMS coordinates : 52°38'21.69896524908" N 1°50'39.1265107425" W
OS Grid Reference : SK106046
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 578209.42 N: 5832780.65
Current time and date at Shenstone is 23:34:20 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Shenstone DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Shenstone ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Shenstone Station



What is the nearest train station to Shenstone?

List of Railway Stations near to Shenstone
The nearest railway stations to Shenstone are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Shenstone
Blake Street Station3.83 Km
Lichfield City Station4.71 Km
Butlers Lane Station5.23 Km
Lichfield Trent Valley Station6.06 Km
Four Oaks Station6.71 Km
Sutton Coldfield Station8.38 Km
Wylde Green Station10.45 Km
Tamworth Low Level Station10.65 Km
Walsall Station11.29 Km
Bloxwich Station11.53 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Shenstone?

List of Stops near to Shenstone
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Shenstone are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Shenstone
Shenstone Rail Station0 m
Shenstone Rail Station (Southbound)15 m
Shenstone Rail Station (Northbound)18 m
Cenotaph Bus Stop (Adj)214 m
Oakhurst Court Bus Stop (Adj)329 m
Lynn Lane Bus Stop (Adj)396 m
Churchill Road Bus Stop (Adj)628 m
Mill Lane Bus Stop (Opp)650 m
Mill Lane Bus Stop (Adj)668 m
Churchill Road Bus Stop (Opp)705 m

Cities or Towns near Shenstone (15 km)

List of places near to Shenstone

NameDistance
Shenstone0.21 Km
Chesterfield1.21 Km
Footherley1.94 Km
Wall2.14 Km
Lynn2.41 Km
Lower Stonnall2.48 Km
Little Hay2.64 Km
Hilton2.66 Km
Shenstone Woodend2.74 Km
Aldershawe2.87 Km
Muckley Corner3.20 Km
Thornes3.44 Km
Pipehill3.51 Km
Springhill3.69 Km
Stonnall3.70 Km
Weeford3.71 Km
Sandfields3.91 Km
Watford Gap4.22 Km
Hill Hook4.22 Km
Little Aston4.36 Km
Leomansley4.39 Km
Hill4.47 Km
Hill Wood4.53 Km
Christ Church4.61 Km
Hammerwich4.66 Km
Mill Green4.75 Km
Edial4.79 Km
Darnford4.80 Km
Lichfield4.99 Km
Boley Park5.09 Km
New Town5.33 Km
Shire Oak5.34 Km
Hints5.36 Km
Four Oaks5.37 Km
Catshill5.38 Km
Roughley5.45 Km
Woodhouses5.47 Km
Holly Bank5.49 Km
Walsall Wood5.51 Km
Streetly5.70 Km
Vigo5.82 Km
Stowe5.84 Km
Mere Green5.85 Km
Brownhills5.87 Km
Leighswood5.96 Km
Burntwood Green6.03 Km
Burntwood6.04 Km
Gorstey Ley6.11 Km
Aldridge6.21 Km
Ley Hill6.40 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Shenstone

List of Historic places near to Shenstone

NameDistances from Shenstone
Wall Roman Site (Letocetum Baths and Museum)2.08 Km
Tamworth Castle9.98 Km
Catton Hall14.65 Km

Booking.com