Blake Street Railway Station Location Map, Where is Blake Street Station?

Blake Street train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Blake Street is BKT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1176. Postcode for Blake Street is B74 4EB.

Location informations for Blake Street Station

Station Code : BKT
Postcode : B74 4EB
Latitude : 52.604886
Longitude : -1.844915
DMS coordinates : 52°36'17.58985667712" N 1°50'41.69254866174" W
OS Grid Reference : SK105007
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 578222.63 N: 5828945.29
Current time and date at Blake Street is 19:59:39 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Blake Street DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Blake Street ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Blake Street Station



What is the nearest train station to Blake Street?

List of Railway Stations near to Blake Street
The nearest railway stations to Blake Street are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Blake Street
Butlers Lane Station1.46 Km
Four Oaks Station3.02 Km
Shenstone Station3.83 Km
Sutton Coldfield Station4.64 Km
Wylde Green Station6.64 Km
Chester Road Station7.74 Km
Lichfield City Station8.47 Km
Erdington Station8.53 Km
Lichfield Trent Valley Station9.60 Km
Walsall Station9.72 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Blake Street?

List of Stops near to Blake Street
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Blake Street are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Blake Street
Blake Street Rail Station0 m
Blake Street Rail Station (Ewest)0 m
Blake Street Rail Station (Eeast)77 m
Blake Street Station Bus Stop98 m
Blake Street Station Bus Stop99 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (adj)260 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (opp)270 m
Shelley Drive Bus Stop (adj)322 m
Watford Gap Island Bus Stop (before)455 m
Bradgate Drive Bus Stop (opp)459 m

Cities or Towns near Blake Street (15 km)

List of places near to Blake Street

NameDistance
Hill Hook0.56 Km
Hill0.72 Km
Watford Gap0.95 Km
Shenstone Woodend1.19 Km
Little Aston1.51 Km
Four Oaks1.54 Km
Hill Wood1.92 Km
Footherley1.93 Km
Streetly1.97 Km
Mere Green2.19 Km
Little Hay2.27 Km
Roughley2.53 Km
Ley Hill2.68 Km
Mill Green3.11 Km
Ladywood3.23 Km
Moor Hall3.37 Km
Hardwick3.42 Km
Doe Bank3.69 Km
Lower Stonnall3.82 Km
Shenstone3.88 Km
Streetly4.03 Km
Four Oaks Park4.04 Km
Thornes4.15 Km
Bourne Vale4.23 Km
Lynn4.27 Km
Bassetts Pole4.34 Km
Tudor Hill4.39 Km
Carroway Head4.62 Km
Stonnall4.64 Km
Whitehouse Common4.76 Km
Barr Common4.77 Km
Royal Sutton Coldfield4.87 Km
Aldridge4.88 Km
Chesterfield4.95 Km
Weeford5.00 Km
Banners Gate5.14 Km
Hilton5.29 Km
Maney5.32 Km
Leighswood5.39 Km
Holly Bank5.62 Km
Falcon Lodge5.80 Km
Hints5.81 Km
Springhill5.83 Km
Reddicap Heath5.88 Km
Wall5.89 Km
Littleworth End5.90 Km
Vigo5.90 Km
Sutton Coldfield6.04 Km
Walsall Wood6.05 Km
Stubber's Green6.12 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Blake Street

List of Historic places near to Blake Street

NameDistances from Blake Street
Wall Roman Site (Letocetum Baths and Museum)5.79 Km
Tamworth Castle10.47 Km
Birmingham Back to Backs14.93 Km

Booking.com