Four Oaks Railway Station Location Map, Where is Four Oaks Station?

Four Oaks train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Four Oaks is FOK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1042. Postcode for Four Oaks is B74 2TD.

Location informations for Four Oaks Station

Station Code : FOK
Postcode : B74 2TD
Latitude : 52.579781
Longitude : -1.828032
DMS coordinates : 52°34'47.21247705864" N 1°49'40.9148414847" W
OS Grid Reference : SP117980
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 579411.26 N: 5826171.38
Current time and date at Four Oaks is 19:46:45 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Four Oaks DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Four Oaks ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Four Oaks Station



What is the nearest train station to Four Oaks?

List of Railway Stations near to Four Oaks
The nearest railway stations to Four Oaks are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane Station1.56 Km
Sutton Coldfield Station1.66 Km
Blake Street Station3.02 Km
Wylde Green Station3.79 Km
Chester Road Station4.92 Km
Erdington Station5.78 Km
Shenstone Station6.71 Km
Gravelly Hill Station7.39 Km
Witton Station8.41 Km
Perry Barr Station8.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Four Oaks?

List of Stops near to Four Oaks
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Four Oaks are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Four Oaks
Four Oaks Rail Station0 m
Four Oaks Rail Station (Entr Main Access)26 m
Four Oaks Rail Station (Entr Access Ramp)144 m
Four Oaks Rail Stn Bus Stop (adj)164 m
Jordan Rd Bus Stop (adj)180 m
Four Oaks Rail Stn Bus Stop (opp)186 m
Jordan Rd Bus Stop (opp)209 m
Cremorne Rd Bus Stop (opp)406 m
Cremorne Rd Bus Stop (adj)471 m
Trinity Road Bus Stop (after)482 m

Cities or Towns near Four Oaks (15 km)

List of places near to Four Oaks

NameDistance
Ley Hill0.34 Km
Moor Hall0.55 Km
Doe Bank0.70 Km
Mere Green0.87 Km
Ladywood0.89 Km
Four Oaks Park1.03 Km
Tudor Hill1.53 Km
Four Oaks1.74 Km
Royal Sutton Coldfield1.88 Km
Roughley1.97 Km
Whitehouse Common2.09 Km
Streetly2.18 Km
Hill2.31 Km
Maney2.31 Km
Watford Gap2.50 Km
Hill Wood2.60 Km
Hill Hook2.89 Km
Bassetts Pole2.91 Km
Reddicap Heath2.99 Km
Sutton Coldfield3.06 Km
Falcon Lodge3.13 Km
Wylde Green3.53 Km
Little Aston3.66 Km
Carroway Head3.74 Km
Littleworth End3.77 Km
Banners Gate3.78 Km
Streetly3.81 Km
Boldmere3.91 Km
Thimble End3.92 Km
New Oscott3.96 Km
Shenstone Woodend3.98 Km
Hardwick4.04 Km
Little Hay4.47 Km
Walmley4.71 Km
Oscott4.90 Km
Footherley4.90 Km
Bourne Vale4.95 Km
Allen End5.00 Km
Chester Road5.17 Km
Kingstanding5.19 Km
Mill Green5.23 Km
Short Heath5.27 Km
Perry Common5.42 Km
Old Oscott5.49 Km
Stoke End5.50 Km
Grove End5.76 Km
Pheasey5.77 Km
Erdington5.84 Km
Barr Common5.96 Km
Pype Hayes6.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Four Oaks

List of Historic places near to Four Oaks

NameDistances from Four Oaks
Wall Roman Site (Letocetum Baths and Museum)8.74 Km
Tamworth Castle10.64 Km
Birmingham Back to Backs12.62 Km

Booking.com