Lichfield City Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lichfield City Station?

Lichfield City train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Lichfield City is LIC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1177. Postcode for Lichfield City is WS13 6HX.

Location informations for Lichfield City Station

Station Code : LIC
Postcode : WS13 6HX
Latitude : 52.680148
Longitude : -1.82542
DMS coordinates : 52°40'48.5323033998" N 1°49'31.51163102454" W
OS Grid Reference : SK118091
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 579406.33 N: 5837337.9
Current time and date at Lichfield City is 23:41:40 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Lichfield City DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lichfield City ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lichfield City Station



What is the nearest train station to Lichfield City?

List of Railway Stations near to Lichfield City
The nearest railway stations to Lichfield City are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Station1.86 Km
Shenstone Station4.71 Km
Blake Street Station8.47 Km
Butlers Lane Station9.79 Km
Tamworth Low Level Station10.50 Km
Rugeley Town Station11.16 Km
Four Oaks Station11.16 Km
Rugeley Trent Valley Station12.19 Km
Hednesford Station12.34 Km
Wilnecote Station12.50 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lichfield City?

List of Stops near to Lichfield City
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lichfield City are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lichfield City
Lichfield City Rail Station0 m
Lichfield City Rail Station (Main Entrance)27 m
Lichfield City Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)43 m
Bus Station (Stand 4)106 m
Bus Station (Stand 8)111 m
Bus Station (Stand 3)123 m
Bus Station (Stand 7)126 m
Bus Station (Stand 2)135 m
Bus Station (Stand 6)140 m
Bus Station (Adj)144 m

Cities or Towns near Lichfield City (15 km)

List of places near to Lichfield City

NameDistance
Lichfield0.35 Km
Christ Church0.71 Km
Sandfields0.89 Km
Stowe1.13 Km
Leomansley1.16 Km
Boley Park1.30 Km
Nether Stowe1.71 Km
Darnford1.73 Km
Aldershawe2.18 Km
Pipehill2.61 Km
Streethay2.66 Km
Ashmore Brook2.95 Km
Elmhurst3.10 Km
Wall3.19 Km
Curborough3.24 Km
Huddlesford3.31 Km
Edial3.87 Km
Chesterfield3.87 Km
Woodhouses3.92 Km
Hilliard's Cross4.28 Km
Whittington4.40 Km
Farewell4.48 Km
Shenstone4.62 Km
Muckley Corner4.63 Km
Fradley South4.74 Km
Creswell Green4.80 Km
Brookhay4.92 Km
Stonywell5.10 Km
Hammerwich5.15 Km
Chorley5.22 Km
Hilton5.29 Km
Gorstey Ley5.40 Km
Longdon Green5.43 Km
Hademore5.43 Km
Burntwood5.53 Km
Burntwood Green5.53 Km
Fradley Junction5.56 Km
Weeford5.58 Km
Rileyhill5.93 Km
Lynn6.04 Km
Fradley6.10 Km
Springhill6.15 Km
Goosemoor Green6.19 Km
Fisherwick6.21 Km
Lower Stonnall6.44 Km
Boney Hay6.50 Km
Footherley6.63 Km
Little Hay6.71 Km
Cold Well6.75 Km
New Town6.79 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lichfield City

List of Historic places near to Lichfield City

NameDistances from Lichfield City
Wall Roman Site (Letocetum Baths and Museum)3.39 Km
Tamworth Castle10.16 Km
Catton Hall10.70 Km

Booking.com