Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound) Location on a map of Gunnislake

The Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop is located on Station Car Park in Gunnislake , Cornwall, South West. Vehicle travel South from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound) by click this link. Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound) Map

Location informations for Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)

Name: Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)
Street: Station Car Park
Locality: Gunnislake
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Cornwall
Region: South West
Indicator: S-bound
Direction of Travel: South (S)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: corgdjgp (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 0800COA15273
Bus Stop Latitude : 50.516365
Bus Stop Longitude : -4.219645
DMS coordinates : 50°30'58.91558184" N 4°13'10.72036704" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SX427708
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 413532.65 N: 5596755.49
Current time and date at Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound) is 00:12:41 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound).


What is the nearest train station to Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)?

List of Railway Stations near to Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)
The nearest railway stations to Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)
Gunnislake Station35 m
Calstock Station2.20 Km
Bere Alston Station3.68 Km
Bere Ferrers Station7.73 Km
Saltash Station12.14 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station12.92 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station12.99 Km
Keyham Station14.35 Km
St.Germans Station14.96 Km
Dockyard Station15.24 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)?

List of Stops near to Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)
Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)0 m
Gunnislake Rail Station (Entrance)9 m
Gunnislake Rail Station35 m
Gunnislake Railway Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)56 m
Opposite Gunnislake Railway Station Bus Stop (NE-bound)60 m
Station Road Bus Stop (E-bound)100 m
Highridge Bus Stop (N-bound)294 m
Delaware Court Bus Stop (W-bound)328 m
Moorland Way Bus Stop (S-bound)335 m
Delaware Road Bus Stop (W-bound)362 m

Airports Near to Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)

Plymouth City Airport , UK (13.16 Km)

Cities or Towns near Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound) (15 km)

List of places near to Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)

NameDistance
Drakewalls0.33 Km
Higher Dimson0.54 Km
Dimson0.68 Km
Albaston0.71 Km
Middle Dimson0.85 Km
Gunnislake1.00 Km
North Dimson1.08 Km
St Ann's Chapel1.09 Km
Lower Dimson1.10 Km
Norris Green1.80 Km
Chilsworthy2.00 Km
Newton2.11 Km
Metherell2.11 Km
Morwellham Quay2.19 Km
Clampits2.40 Km
Calstock2.44 Km
Gulworthy2.76 Km
Coxpark2.76 Km
Harrowbarrow3.12 Km
Rising Sun3.24 Km
Latchley3.28 Km
Bohetherick3.57 Km
Lumburn3.82 Km
Tuckermarsh3.87 Km
Burraton3.89 Km
Cross4.03 Km
St Dominick4.14 Km
Monkscross4.27 Km
Chipshop4.37 Km
Bere Alston4.59 Km
Townlake4.68 Km
Luckett4.74 Km
Clitters4.78 Km
Horsebridge4.83 Km
Ashton4.96 Km
Walreddon5.10 Km
Higher Hampt5.17 Km
Hole's Hole5.41 Km
Cotts5.41 Km
Sydenham Damerel5.47 Km
Portington5.58 Km
Halton Barton5.80 Km
Rushford5.88 Km
Downgate5.93 Km
Lidwell6.11 Km
Tutwell6.18 Km
Higher Land6.32 Km
Holmbush6.39 Km
Weir Quay6.41 Km
Lamerton6.42 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)

List of Historic places near to Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)

NameDistances from Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)
Morwellham Quay2.09 Km
Cotehele, Chapel in the Woods2.36 Km
Cotehele2.41 Km
Cotehele Mill2.84 Km
Dupath Well5.54 Km
Garden House7.19 Km
Buckland Abbey7.34 Km
Bere Ferrers, St Andrews Church8.08 Km
Brentor Church10.04 Km
Bradstone, St Nonnas Church10.97 Km
Ken-Caro Garden11.40 Km
Merrivale Prehistoric Site13.39 Km
Antony House14.56 Km
Port Eliot14.67 Km
St Germans Priory Church14.79 Km
Coombe Trenchard House and Garden14.87 Km

Booking.com