Gunnislake Rail Station Location on a map of Gunnislake

The Gunnislake Rail Station is located in Gunnislake. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Gunnislake Rail Station by click this link. Gunnislake Rail Station Map

Location informations for Gunnislake Rail Station

Name: Gunnislake Rail Station
Street: -
Locality: Gunnislake
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Rail
Region: Great Britain
Indicator:
AtcoCode: 9100GUNISLK
Latitude : 50.516082
Longitude : -4.219406
DMS coordinates : 50°30'57.89585304" N 4°13'9.85997856" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SX427708
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 413549.08 N: 5596723.71
Current time and date at Gunnislake Rail Station is 06:12:14 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Gunnislake Rail Station

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Gunnislake Rail Station.


What is the nearest train station to Gunnislake Rail Station?

List of Railway Stations near to Gunnislake Rail Station
The nearest railway stations to Gunnislake Rail Station are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Gunnislake Rail Station
Gunnislake Station0 m
Calstock Station2.16 Km
Bere Alston Station3.65 Km
Bere Ferrers Station7.69 Km
Saltash Station12.11 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station12.88 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station12.96 Km
Keyham Station14.31 Km
St.Germans Station14.94 Km
Dockyard Station15.21 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Gunnislake Rail Station?

List of Stops near to Gunnislake Rail Station
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Gunnislake Rail Station are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Gunnislake Rail Station
Gunnislake Rail Station0 m
Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)35 m
Gunnislake Rail Station (Entrance)36 m
Gunnislake Railway Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)91 m
Opposite Gunnislake Railway Station Bus Stop (NE-bound)95 m
Station Road Bus Stop (E-bound)112 m
Highridge Bus Stop (N-bound)329 m
Moorland Way Bus Stop (S-bound)351 m
Delaware Court Bus Stop (W-bound)351 m
Delaware Road Bus Stop (W-bound)372 m

Airports Near to Gunnislake Rail Station

Plymouth City Airport , UK (13.12 Km)

Cities or Towns near Gunnislake Rail Station (15 km)

List of places near to Gunnislake Rail Station

NameDistance
Drakewalls0.36 Km
Higher Dimson0.58 Km
Albaston0.70 Km
Dimson0.71 Km
Middle Dimson0.88 Km
Gunnislake1.02 Km
St Ann's Chapel1.10 Km
North Dimson1.12 Km
Lower Dimson1.13 Km
Norris Green1.79 Km
Chilsworthy2.03 Km
Newton2.10 Km
Metherell2.11 Km
Morwellham Quay2.16 Km
Clampits2.40 Km
Calstock2.41 Km
Gulworthy2.77 Km
Coxpark2.80 Km
Harrowbarrow3.12 Km
Rising Sun3.26 Km
Latchley3.31 Km
Bohetherick3.55 Km
Lumburn3.83 Km
Tuckermarsh3.83 Km
Burraton3.87 Km
Cross4.01 Km
St Dominick4.13 Km
Monkscross4.29 Km
Chipshop4.40 Km
Bere Alston4.56 Km
Townlake4.72 Km
Luckett4.77 Km
Clitters4.81 Km
Horsebridge4.86 Km
Ashton4.96 Km
Walreddon5.09 Km
Higher Hampt5.20 Km
Hole's Hole5.38 Km
Cotts5.38 Km
Sydenham Damerel5.50 Km
Portington5.61 Km
Halton Barton5.78 Km
Rushford5.91 Km
Downgate5.95 Km
Lidwell6.14 Km
Tutwell6.22 Km
Higher Land6.35 Km
Weir Quay6.37 Km
Holmbush6.41 Km
Lamerton6.44 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Gunnislake Rail Station

List of Historic places near to Gunnislake Rail Station

NameDistances from Gunnislake Rail Station
Morwellham Quay2.06 Km
Cotehele, Chapel in the Woods2.33 Km
Cotehele2.38 Km
Cotehele Mill2.82 Km
Dupath Well5.55 Km
Garden House7.16 Km
Buckland Abbey7.31 Km
Bere Ferrers, St Andrews Church8.04 Km
Brentor Church10.06 Km
Bradstone, St Nonnas Church11.00 Km
Ken-Caro Garden11.41 Km
Merrivale Prehistoric Site13.38 Km
Antony House14.53 Km
Port Eliot14.65 Km
St Germans Priory Church14.77 Km
Coombe Trenchard House and Garden14.90 Km

Booking.com