Keyham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Keyham Station?

Keyham train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Keyham is KEY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3571. Postcode for Keyham is PL2 2BP.

Location informations for Keyham Station

Station Code : KEY
Postcode : PL2 2BP
Latitude : 50.389885
Longitude : -4.1796
DMS coordinates : 50°23'23.58610059372" N 4°10'46.56051969804" W
OS Grid Reference : SX451567
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 416148.25 N: 5582646.39
Current time and date at Keyham is 01:07:54 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Keyham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Keyham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Keyham Station



What is the nearest train station to Keyham?

List of Railway Stations near to Keyham
The nearest railway stations to Keyham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Keyham
Dockyard Station896 m
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station1.38 Km
Devonport Station1.41 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station1.46 Km
Saltash Station2.86 Km
Plymouth Station2.90 Km
Bere Ferrers Station6.83 Km
St.Germans Station9.14 Km
Bere Alston Station10.74 Km
Calstock Station12.18 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Keyham?

List of Stops near to Keyham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Keyham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Keyham
Keyham Rail Station0 m
Keyham Rail Station (Entrance)29 m
Keyham Court Bus Stop (SE-bound)73 m
Admiralty Street Bus Stop (NW-bound)103 m
HMS Drake Bus Stop (S-bound)121 m
HMS Drake Bus Stop (N-bound)146 m
Johnstone Terrace Bus Stop (SW-bound)166 m
Admiralty Street South Bus Stop (N-bound)180 m
Keyham Barton School Bus Stop (NW-bound)182 m
St Johnson Terrace Bus Stop (NE-bound)182 m

Airports Near to Keyham

Plymouth City Airport , UK (6.38 Km)

Cities or Towns near Keyham (15 km)

List of places near to Keyham

NameDistance
Keyham0.28 Km
Camel's Head0.50 Km
Ford0.95 Km
North Prospect1.08 Km
Weston Mill1.14 Km
Devonport1.28 Km
Ham1.44 Km
Milehouse1.55 Km
Barne Barton1.67 Km
Morice Town1.91 Km
St Budeaux1.93 Km
Torpoint1.95 Km
Stoke1.99 Km
Wilcove1.99 Km
King's Tamerton2.04 Km
Riverside2.25 Km
Pennycross2.37 Km
Peverell2.58 Km
Pennycomequick2.61 Km
Mount Wise2.64 Km
West Park2.78 Km
Honicknowle2.79 Km
Maryfield2.82 Km
Stonehouse2.91 Km
Ford Park2.92 Km
Manadon3.07 Km
Saltash3.10 Km
Wearde3.12 Km
Ernesettle3.19 Km
Millbay3.22 Km
Mutley3.33 Km
Hartley3.33 Km
Cremyll3.39 Km
Plymouth3.46 Km
Mannamead3.59 Km
West Hoe3.60 Km
Whitleigh3.71 Km
Trematon Castle3.73 Km
Antony Passage3.80 Km
St Stephens3.86 Km
South Pill3.87 Km
Barbican3.91 Km
Hartley Vale3.93 Km
Lower Compton4.00 Km
Crownhill4.07 Km
Lipson4.12 Km
Higher Compton4.12 Km
Forder4.20 Km
St Jude's4.35 Km
Lipson Vale4.41 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Keyham

Booking.com