Bere Alston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bere Alston Station?

Bere Alston train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Bere Alston is BAS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3549. Postcode for Bere Alston is PL20 7EP.

Location informations for Bere Alston Station

Station Code : BAS
Postcode : PL20 7EP
Latitude : 50.485599
Longitude : -4.200355
DMS coordinates : 50°29'8.15568404496" N 4°12'1.27957143612" W
OS Grid Reference : SX439673
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 414844.81 N: 5593312.27
Current time and date at Bere Alston is 04:48:34 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Bere Alston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bere Alston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bere Alston Station



What is the nearest train station to Bere Alston?

List of Railway Stations near to Bere Alston
The nearest railway stations to Bere Alston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bere Alston
Calstock Station1.49 Km
Gunnislake Station3.65 Km
Bere Ferrers Station4.04 Km
Saltash Station8.72 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station9.34 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station9.41 Km
Keyham Station10.74 Km
Dockyard Station11.63 Km
Devonport Station12.09 Km
Plymouth Station12.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bere Alston?

List of Stops near to Bere Alston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bere Alston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bere Alston
Bere Alston Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Bere Alston Rail Station0 m
Bere Alston Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)38 m
Pounds Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)630 m
Drakes Park Bus Stop (W-bound)668 m
Fire Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)755 m
West View Road Bus Stop (E-bound)776 m
West View Road Bus Stop (W-bound)784 m
Edgcumbe Hotel Bus Stop (SE-bound)948 m
Edgcumbe Hotel Bus Stop (opp)959 m

Airports Near to Bere Alston

Plymouth City Airport , UK (9.67 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bere Alston (15 km)

List of places near to Bere Alston

NameDistance
Tuckermarsh0.77 Km
Bere Alston1.01 Km
Calstock1.24 Km
Hole's Hole1.96 Km
Cotts1.96 Km
Bohetherick2.24 Km
Morwellham Quay2.46 Km
Burraton2.91 Km
Weir Quay2.94 Km
Newton2.95 Km
Albaston3.36 Km
Cross3.39 Km
Norris Green3.45 Km
Clampits3.65 Km
Metherell3.76 Km
Drakewalls3.87 Km
Halton Barton3.97 Km
St Dominick4.09 Km
Bere Ferrers4.18 Km
St Ann's Chapel4.19 Km
Higher Dimson4.22 Km
Lopwell4.30 Km
Dimson4.36 Km
Gunnislake4.41 Km
Middle Dimson4.47 Km
Lower Dimson4.68 Km
North Dimson4.77 Km
Harrowbarrow4.80 Km
Cargreen4.86 Km
Buckland Monachorum5.04 Km
Milton Combe5.09 Km
Landulph Cross5.11 Km
Clampit5.33 Km
Paynter's Cross5.34 Km
Walreddon5.45 Km
Rising Sun5.45 Km
Gulworthy5.45 Km
St Mellion5.47 Km
Chilsworthy5.56 Km
Ashton5.64 Km
Bickham5.84 Km
Landulph5.92 Km
Coxpark6.18 Km
Polborder6.20 Km
Lumburn6.28 Km
Crapstone6.32 Km
Bealbury6.54 Km
Monkscross6.84 Km
Grenofen6.86 Km
Latchley6.88 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bere Alston

Booking.com