Gunnislake Railway Station Location Map, Where is Gunnislake Station?

Gunnislake train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Gunnislake is GSL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3563. Postcode for Gunnislake is PL18 9DZ.

Location informations for Gunnislake Station

Station Code : GSL
Postcode : PL18 9DZ
Latitude : 50.516087
Longitude : -4.219407
DMS coordinates : 50°30'57.91455508392" N 4°13'9.8634618639" W
OS Grid Reference : SX427708
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 413549.02 N: 5596724.29
Current time and date at Gunnislake is 04:56:23 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Gunnislake DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Gunnislake ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Gunnislake Station



What is the nearest train station to Gunnislake?

List of Railway Stations near to Gunnislake
The nearest railway stations to Gunnislake are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Gunnislake
Calstock Station2.16 Km
Bere Alston Station3.65 Km
Bere Ferrers Station7.69 Km
Saltash Station12.11 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station12.88 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station12.96 Km
Keyham Station14.31 Km
St.Germans Station14.94 Km
Dockyard Station15.21 Km
Devonport Station15.68 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Gunnislake?

List of Stops near to Gunnislake
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Gunnislake are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Gunnislake
Gunnislake Rail Station0 m
Railway Stn Car Park Bus Stop (S-bound)35 m
Gunnislake Rail Station (Entrance)36 m
Gunnislake Railway Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)90 m
Opposite Gunnislake Railway Station Bus Stop (NE-bound)95 m
Station Road Bus Stop (E-bound)112 m
Highridge Bus Stop (N-bound)329 m
Moorland Way Bus Stop (S-bound)351 m
Delaware Court Bus Stop (W-bound)351 m
Delaware Road Bus Stop (W-bound)372 m

Airports Near to Gunnislake

Plymouth City Airport , UK (13.12 Km)

Cities or Towns near Gunnislake (15 km)

List of places near to Gunnislake

NameDistance
Drakewalls0.36 Km
Higher Dimson0.58 Km
Albaston0.70 Km
Dimson0.71 Km
Middle Dimson0.88 Km
Gunnislake1.02 Km
St Ann's Chapel1.10 Km
North Dimson1.12 Km
Lower Dimson1.13 Km
Norris Green1.79 Km
Chilsworthy2.03 Km
Newton2.10 Km
Metherell2.11 Km
Morwellham Quay2.16 Km
Clampits2.40 Km
Calstock2.41 Km
Gulworthy2.77 Km
Coxpark2.80 Km
Harrowbarrow3.12 Km
Rising Sun3.26 Km
Latchley3.31 Km
Bohetherick3.55 Km
Lumburn3.83 Km
Tuckermarsh3.83 Km
Burraton3.87 Km
Cross4.01 Km
St Dominick4.13 Km
Monkscross4.29 Km
Chipshop4.40 Km
Bere Alston4.56 Km
Townlake4.72 Km
Luckett4.77 Km
Clitters4.81 Km
Horsebridge4.86 Km
Ashton4.96 Km
Walreddon5.09 Km
Higher Hampt5.20 Km
Hole's Hole5.38 Km
Cotts5.38 Km
Sydenham Damerel5.50 Km
Portington5.61 Km
Halton Barton5.78 Km
Rushford5.91 Km
Downgate5.95 Km
Lidwell6.14 Km
Tutwell6.22 Km
Higher Land6.35 Km
Weir Quay6.37 Km
Holmbush6.41 Km
Lamerton6.44 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Gunnislake

Booking.com