St.Budeaux Ferry Road Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station?

St.Budeaux Ferry Road train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for St.Budeaux Ferry Road is SBF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3590. Postcode for St.Budeaux Ferry Road is PL5 1JJ.

Location informations for St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station

Station Code : SBF
Postcode : PL5 1JJ
Latitude : 50.401397
Longitude : -4.186813
DMS coordinates : 50°24'5.03043361452" N 4°11'12.52597930488" W
OS Grid Reference : SX446580
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 415655.99 N: 5583934.58
Current time and date at St.Budeaux Ferry Road is 00:25:09 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live St.Budeaux Ferry Road DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Budeaux Ferry Road ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Budeaux Ferry Road?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Budeaux Ferry Road
The nearest railway stations to St.Budeaux Ferry Road are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Budeaux Ferry Road
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station80 m
Keyham Station1.38 Km
Saltash Station1.71 Km
Dockyard Station2.27 Km
Devonport Station2.79 Km
Plymouth Station4.05 Km
Bere Ferrers Station5.56 Km
St.Germans Station8.65 Km
Bere Alston Station9.41 Km
Calstock Station10.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Budeaux Ferry Road?

List of Stops near to St.Budeaux Ferry Road
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Budeaux Ferry Road are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Budeaux Ferry Road
St Budeaux Ferry Road Rail Station0 m
St Budeaux Ferry Road Rail Station (Entrance)15 m
Ferry Road Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)44 m
St Budeaux Square 1 Bus Stop (NW-bound)64 m
Barne Barton Primary School Bus Stop (SE-bound)73 m
St Budeaux Victoria Road Rail Station80 m
St Budeaux Square 2 Bus Stop (SE-bound)83 m
Barne Barton Primary School Bus Stop (NW-bound)83 m
St Budeaux Square 3 Bus Stop (SE-bound)94 m
St Budeaux Victoria Road Rail Station (Entrance)123 m

Airports Near to St.Budeaux Ferry Road

Plymouth City Airport , UK (6.21 Km)

Cities or Towns near St.Budeaux Ferry Road (15 km)

List of places near to St.Budeaux Ferry Road

NameDistance
Barne Barton0.39 Km
St Budeaux0.60 Km
Weston Mill0.70 Km
King's Tamerton1.01 Km
Riverside1.11 Km
Camel's Head1.18 Km
Keyham1.61 Km
Ham1.80 Km
Ernesettle1.95 Km
North Prospect1.95 Km
Saltash1.95 Km
West Park2.07 Km
Wilcove2.12 Km
Ford2.13 Km
Wearde2.22 Km
Honicknowle2.52 Km
Devonport2.64 Km
Pennycross2.69 Km
Milehouse2.69 Km
South Pill2.70 Km
Torpoint2.87 Km
Maryfield2.96 Km
St Stephens3.04 Km
Whitleigh3.13 Km
Morice Town3.21 Km
Trematon Castle3.22 Km
Manadon3.23 Km
Peverell3.27 Km
Stoke3.32 Km
Antony Passage3.32 Km
Forder3.49 Km
Burraton Coombe3.62 Km
Tamerton Foliot3.65 Km
Pennycomequick3.81 Km
Hartley3.85 Km
Landulph3.91 Km
Ford Park3.91 Km
Crownhill3.98 Km
Mount Wise3.99 Km
Trehan4.23 Km
Mutley4.28 Km
Stonehouse4.28 Km
Hartley Vale4.33 Km
Mannamead4.35 Km
Carkeel4.40 Km
Latchbrook4.43 Km
Millbay4.55 Km
Plymouth4.72 Km
Cremyll4.72 Km
Lower Compton4.72 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near St.Budeaux Ferry Road

List of Historic places near to St.Budeaux Ferry Road

NameDistances from St.Budeaux Ferry Road
Antony House3.31 Km
Plymouth Minster4.83 Km
Merchants House Museum4.96 Km
Mount Edgecumbe House and Country Park5.27 Km
Elizabethan Gardens5.30 Km
Royal Citadel5.52 Km
Bere Ferrers, St Andrews Church5.57 Km
Saltram7.73 Km
Port Eliot8.72 Km
St Germans Priory Church8.77 Km
Rame, St Germanus Church8.99 Km
Buckland Abbey9.76 Km
Rame Head Chapel10.07 Km
Cotehele Mill10.62 Km
Cotehele, Chapel in the Woods10.72 Km
Cotehele10.76 Km
Garden House11.15 Km
Morwellham Quay11.73 Km
Wembury Old Mill11.82 Km
Dupath Well13.45 Km

Booking.com